» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Benzodiazepine Dependence, Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa, American Psychiatric Association

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa American Psychiatric Association

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa; American Psychiatric Association

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Date Published: 5/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Very Good. 0890422281 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z03M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by American Psychiatric Association

price: £6.65

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Association Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Very Good. Near Fine hardcover in Good jacket shows scant wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence, Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa, and American Psychiatric Association

price: £7.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 116 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine: Dependence, Toxicity, and Abuse

by Wallace Laboratories

price: £9.66

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Psychiatric Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Considerable blue highlighting on Chapter two's 4 pages. Other than that, pages are in good condition. Dust jacket shows a little wear-and-tear. This book is a task force report of the American Psychiatric Association. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Titanium Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa; Other Contributor-American Psychiatric Association

price: £12.41

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Like New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence, Toxicity, and Abuse

by Apa (American Psychiatric Association)

price: £16.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: American Psychiatric Assoc, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Black linen boards w/silver lettering/Fine. DJ/Good w/edge wear & closed tears/creasings to lower front from poor shelving. Professional guide prepared for prescribing clinicians for appropriate and rational use of benzodiazepines. Fine copy with a worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Task Force Report Of The American Psychiatric Association

price: £17.94

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: American Psychiatric Association, Washington, DC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo. Cloth in mylar protected dustjacket. 116 pp., with references and index. This work provides clinicians with a review of the available information on the potential hazards of benzodiazepine treatment and offers suggestions when their use is clinically indicated. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

price: £17.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good+ jacket Green dustjacket. Light shelfwear rubbing to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence, Toxicity, and Abuse: a Task Force Report of the Apa

by American Psychiatric Association Task Force

price: £30.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: APA

Description: Very good. Author: AMERICAN PSYCHIATRIC ASSOCIATION TASK FORCE c1990 APA Washington 23 cm very good, in dj: 116 p. BENZODIAZEPINE DEPENDENCE, TOXICITY, AND ABUSE: A TASK FORCE REPORT OF THE APA: DRUG DEPENDENCE: Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 5264. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa, American Psychiatric Association

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa, American Psychiatric Association

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa; Other Contributor-American Psychiatric Association

price: £7.59

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. As new in fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence, Toxicity, and Abuse

by American Psychiatric Association, Task Force On Benzodiazepine Dependency

price: £8.97

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: HB Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Very good jacket. Very Good. 0890422281. Washington, DC: American Psychiatric Association, [1990]. 1st Edition, 1st printing. 116+[4]pp. Printed black cloth with silver lettering. A very good copy in pictorial dust jacket. 14.0 ounces = 399 grams. 9.4 x 6.2 x 0.5 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 1.2cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Title

price: £9.08

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Moderate shelf wear and rubbing to dj/ dj has large tear at top front and large chip at front begining of title/ text is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence, Toxicity, and Abuse: a Task Force Report of the American Psychiatric Association

by American Psychiatric

price: £11.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: The Association, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by American Psychiatric Association

price: £13.77

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Association Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Association, American Psychiatric (Other Contributor) Like New in No jacket. Brand New condition except for a stamp on the front flyleaf. No dust jacket. The covers look great. The binding is tight. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. USPS electronic tracking number issued free of charge. 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.6 inches. pp. 116. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SquareBookTrades, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine: Dependence, Toxicity, and Abuse: a Task Force Report

by American Psychiatric Association

price: £13.80

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Assn, Washington, D.C. Date Published: (1990)

Description: VG in VG DJ. Benzodiazepines, among the most widely prescribed medications in the world, concerns are expressed about their use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by A Task Force Report Of The American Psychiatric Association

price: £20.01

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, Washington Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.25x6.25 inches. 116 indexed pages. Dark green, illustrated dust jacket with tan and white letterig. Slight dust jacket edgewear. Provides clinicians with a review of the available information on the potential hazards of benzodiazepine treatment and offers suggestions for the rational prescription of these medications, when their use is clinically indicated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa

price: £20.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Dust jacket: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa

price: £20.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: New. 1990. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa; Other Contributor-American Psychiatric Association

price: £24.82

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Association Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: New. Like New dust jacket. As pictured and described, brand new hardbound without blemish, dj very minor scuffing otherwise excellent, isbn: 0890422281. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by Aoa

price: £43.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Benzodiazepine Dependence Toxicity and Abuse

by American Psychiatric Association

price: £15.18

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Psychiatric Association., DC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780890422281 ISBN: 0890422281

Description: Very Good in dust jacket. 116p. Very Good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholarly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described,