» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Bryan Peterson

About this title: Renowned photographer, Bryan Peterson shows how to successfully take portrait shots that speak volumes - at any moment, any place. Peterson's approach explains what makes a photo memorable and how to use lighting, setting and exposure to reveal the wonder and the joy of everyday moments. Bryan Peterson consistently appears at the top of Bookscan's best-seller list for photography! The book is specific enough for beginners, yet insightful enough for professionals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography used book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £11.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 9/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: Fine. 0817453911 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black dot on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

list price: £17.21

our price: £14.29

you save: £2.92 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £14.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £15.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £17.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £20.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. 0817453911 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £20.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amphoto Books ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. 0817453911 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £20.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan F

price: £15.13

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan F

price: £15.13

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan F

price: £15.13

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography new book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Peterson, Bryan

price: £19.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography used book

Beyond Portraiture: Creative People Photography

by Bryan Peterson

price: £18.66

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amphoto Books Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780817453916 ISBN: 0817453911

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER! ! GREAT CONDITION! NO MARKS, NO TEARS! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Player's Quest, SC, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.