» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Angels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dark Angels

by Karleen Koen

About this title: The prequel to Koen's "Through a Glass Darkly," this is a feast of a novel that sparkles with all the passion, extravagance, danger, and scandal of 17th-century England as a young woman risks everything for pride and status in an era in which women were afforded little of either.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Koen, Karleen

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX16. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Karleen Koen

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Karleen Koen

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel new book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Karleen Koen

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.71

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739326718 ISBN: 0739326716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean dj and clean tight pages, barely used ex-library book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 866 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHICO'S BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307339928 ISBN: 0307339920

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £6.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307339928 ISBN: 0307339920

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A45_11/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Karleen Koen

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £7.56

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Trade PB Binding: PB Publisher: Three Rivers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339928 ISBN: 0307339920

Description: VG+ ISBN 9780307339928. Historical Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £7.72

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339928 ISBN: 0307339920

Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Karleen Koen

price: £8.14

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780307339928 ISBN: 0307339920

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear only, prior owner's stamp on upper page edges, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Koen, Karleen

price: £8.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £8.28

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 530 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Author's Note, 46 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Karleen Koen

price: £8.61

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Good. Clean pages, light wear. In good d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £8.63

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339928 ISBN: 0307339920

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

by Koen, Karleen

price: £10.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear o/w clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels used book

Dark Angels

price: £10.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels new book

Dark Angels

price: £10.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Angels: a Novel used book

Dark Angels: a Novel

by Koen, Karleen

price: £10.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307339911 ISBN: 0307339912

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?