|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The prequel to Koen's "Through a Glass Darkly," this is a feast of a novel that sparkles with all the passion, extravagance, danger, and scandal of 17th-century England as a young woman risks everything for pride and status in an era in which women were afforded little of either.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dark Angels
(96 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 530 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX16. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Karleen Koen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Karleen Koen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Karleen Koen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
FGH LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739326718
ISBN: 0739326716
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean dj and clean tight pages, barely used ex-library book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 866 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CHICO'S BOOKS,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307339928
ISBN: 0307339920
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780307339928
ISBN: 0307339920
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A45_11/8)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Karleen Koen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Edition: Trade PB
Binding: PB
Publisher: Three Rivers
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339928
ISBN: 0307339920
Description: VG+ ISBN 9780307339928. Historical Fiction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tattered Pages,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339928
ISBN: 0307339920
Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Karleen Koen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 2007-05-29
ISBN-13: 9780307339928
ISBN: 0307339920
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear only, prior owner's stamp on upper page edges, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Edition: Stated 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 530 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Author's Note, 46 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. read more
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Karleen Koen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Good. Clean pages, light wear. In good d.j. read more
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339928
ISBN: 0307339920
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 530 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear o/w clean book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redbrick Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Angels: a Novel
by
Koen, Karleen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307339911
ISBN: 0307339912
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |