» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by John C Maxwell

About this title: Leadership expert John Maxwell believes attitude is one thing that can make all the difference in someone's life---and now shows how to make it one's best asset.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Difference Maker Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

The Difference Maker Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £7.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NELSON (THOMAS) PUBLISHERS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785288695 ISBN: 0785288694

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 pages. (208 pages) shows you how you can make attitude your best asset. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Difference Maker new book

The Difference Maker

by Maxwell, John

price: £9.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nelson Books an imprint of Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785288695 ISBN: 0785288694

Description: New. 0785288694. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Difference Maker

by Maxwell John

price: £20.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: CL Publisher: NELU Date Published: 01/08/2006 ISBN-13: 0020049055519

Description: Brand New. Dispatched 7-10 Days from UK & USA. Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Acceptable, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Difference Maker new book

The Difference Maker

by Maxwell, J

price: £12.53

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780785288695 ISBN: 0785288694

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0785288694. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Difference Maker used book

The Difference Maker

by Maxwell, John

price: £8.80

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Nelson Books an imprint of Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785288695 ISBN: 0785288694

Description: Good. 0785288694 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset [Hardcover] By

by Maxwell John C.

price: £9.65

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: F. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Hardcover with Dustjacket-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker Hb By John Maxwell new book

The Difference Maker Hb By John Maxwell

by John C. Maxwell

price: £10.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £10.47

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: Fine. 0785260986 Like new-appears never read, moderate scuffing on DJ. This seller and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by John C. Maxwell

price: £10.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by John C. Maxwell

price: £11.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket in great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker John Maxwell Audio Cds new audio book

The Difference Maker John Maxwell Audio Cds

by John C. Maxwell

price: £11.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780785260998 ISBN: 0785260994

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C

list price: £13.79

our price: £11.72

you save: £2.07 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new audio book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C, and Shepherd, Wayne (Read by)

price: £11.93

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260998 ISBN: 0785260994

Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

New-Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £12.34

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear but it is crisp and new! Hardcover with dustjacket. Book Description: Leadership expert John Maxwell believes attitude is one thing that can make all the difference in your life---and now shows you how you can make it your best asset. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by John C. Maxwell

price: £13.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by John C Maxwell

price: £14.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by John C Maxwell

price: £15.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £16.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: Fine. 0785260986 BRAND NEW NEW FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER--GIFT QUALITY COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £17.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New. 0785260986 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £17.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New. 0785260986 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset new book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C

price: £17.48

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Difference Maker used book

The Difference Maker

by John Maxwell

price: £8.19

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780785288695 ISBN: 0785288694

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Difference Maker new book

The Difference Maker

by Maxwell, John

price: £8.97

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Nelson Books an imprint of Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780785288695 ISBN: 0785288694

Description: New. 0785288694 VERY FAST SHIPPING! May or may not have a small remainder mark on the edge. Residents in Hawaii or Alaska are encouraged to choose expedited shipping for the best shipping speed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: theChristianbookoutlet, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by John C. Maxwell

price: £9.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset used book

The Difference Maker: Making Your Attitude Your Greatest Asset

by Maxwell, John C.

price: £9.65

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785260981 ISBN: 0785260986

Description: Very Good. 0785260986 hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light scuffing to jacket. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: