» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by MaryJanice Davidson

About this title: Ah, weddings - every single woman's reminder that she'll probably die alone, covered in cat hair and dressed in unflattering sweatpants. And as far as bad wedding experiences go, my friend Stacy's could take the cake - I'm dateless, I'm a bridesmaid, and someone just attempted to whack the groom (known, no kidding, as The Boss) in the middle of the ceremony. Whoa...hang on. I might not relish reception food or doing the Electric Slide, but anyone who tries to ruin a girlfriend's big day by bumping off her true love will have to go through me first. So now I, assistant hairdresser Jenny Branch ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Drop Dead Gorgeous new book

Drop Dead Gorgeous

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KENSINGTON PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (352 pages) i, assistant hairdresser jenny branch, am helping to hunt down a real-life bad guy, and the prime suspect is kevin stone. living with flying bullets and constant danger is a long way from sweeping up hair at the end of the day. but if it means being around kevin, a girl could get used to it...(Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Good. Minor reading crease to back cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £5.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Very Good. 0758212046. Edge scuffs & small corner dings/bends; clean, flat, no writing or spine creasing; The Gorgeous Series, Book 2; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: already-read, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Davidson...

price: £7.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Softback w/some rub/bend to wraps. Tight/white/clean pages w/some tip bends. Decent used copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £8.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739467596 ISBN: 073946759X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. Ah, weddings-every single woman's reminder that she'll probably die alone, covered in cat hair and dressed in unflattering sweatpants. And as far as bad wedding experiences go, my friend Stacy's could take the cake. 1) I'm dateless 2) I'm a bridesmaid, and 3)Someone just attempted to whack the groom (known, no kidding, as The Boss) in the middle of the ceremony. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! new book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £8.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) [Large Print] used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) [Large Print]

price: £9.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9781597223980 ISBN: 1597223980

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! new book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Davidson, MaryJanice

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) new book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £9.56

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2006-05-02 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous (Gorgeous, No 2) used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous (Gorgeous, No 2)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £9.84

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Kensington Publishing Corp. 5/1/2006. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead Gorgeous used book

Drop Dead Gorgeous

by Davidson, Mary Jane

price: £10.90

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Brava Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Fine. 5 1/2" By 8 1/4" Tall. Very tight, very clean copy, unmarked, undamaged pages and covers, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! new book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £11.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) new book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: New. 0758212046 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) new book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £12.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: New. 0758212046 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £6.15

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Brava ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Good+ with minor wear at cover edges and some sticker residue at front cover. 221 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £7.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drop Dead, Gorgeous used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous

by Davidson, Mary Janice

price: £8.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KENSGTN PUB CORP Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Davidson, Maryjanice

price: £9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Very Good. 0758212046 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £9.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2) used book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! (the Gorgeous Series, Book 2)

by Maryjanice Davidson

price: £9.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Drop Dead, Gorgeous! new book

Drop Dead, Gorgeous!

by Davidson, Maryjanice (Author)

price: £10.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758212047 ISBN: 0758212046

Description: BRAND NEW. 0758212046. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: