|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: First-grader Haley wishes she were back having fun in kindergarten with her old teacher--until she finds out that first grade is special, too. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » First Grade Stinks!
(75 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Grade Stinks!
by
Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Peachtree Publishers
Date Published: 09/2006
ISBN-13: 9781561453771
ISBN: 1561453773
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn bindin | | | |