» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Grade Stinks!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: First-grader Haley wishes she were back having fun in kindergarten with her old teacher--until she finds out that first grade is special, too. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Grade Stinks! used book

First Grade Stinks!

by Rodman, Mary Ann, And Spiegel, Beth (Illustrator)

price: £10.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peachtree Publishers Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561453771 ISBN: 1561453773

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn bindin