» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by David M Oshinsky, Richard P McCormick, Daniel Horn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, D.M., McCormick, R.P. & Horn, D.

price: £11.28

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Description: New Brunsw., 1989. Ocl, x, 157p. Index. [KEYWORDS: doos, HISTORY, SCIENCE, *, nazism, Nationalsozialismus. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Good

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P.; Horn, Daniel

price: £7.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by David M. Oshinisky~Richard P. McCormick

price: £7.39

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by David M. Oshinsky; Richard Patrick McCormick

price: £7.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, Binding tight, Clean Copy, Light Cover/edge wear, very nice clean book, appears never read, Name inside, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by David M. Oshinsky; Richard Patrick McCormick

price: £8.49

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Good. Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P.

price: £11.01

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Very Good. 0813514274. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M., And McCormick, Richard P., And Horn, Daniel

price: £11.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by David M. Oshinsky

price: £12.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Rutgers University Press, 1989, 0.5 in. H x 8.48 in. L x 5.39 in. W, 8.6 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Bergel, Lienhard) Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P. & Horn, Daniel

price: £12.42

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Near Fine. 12 Vo; 1 Pound. 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M. And Others

price: £12.42

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press ( Date Published: 1989) ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: 157 pages. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 0813514274. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard Patrick

price: £13.49

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: New. 0813514274 Brand new and perfect. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M McCormick, Richard P Horn, Daniel

price: £17.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RutgersUniversity Press, NJ Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine, wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David

price: £21.04

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1989

Description: Very good paperback. Cover edges lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M.; Et Al

price: £7.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: VG/NONE. 0813514274. Minimal wear and yellowing; 8vo; Silver/black (gen american hist) tm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M

price: £8.90

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David, R. McCormick And D. Horn

price: £10.35

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st trade pb Binding: trade pb Publisher: Rutgers U. Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: photos. Fine. 157 pages., No name, marks, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M

price: £11.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M

price: £11.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M. And Others

price: £31.73

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Rutgers University Prss, Many Date Published: 1989

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II----------------The cover has light shelf wear........W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Case of the Nazi Professor

by Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P.; Horn, Daniel

price: £10.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813514277 ISBN: 0813514274

Description: F-K. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.