|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Case of the Nazi Professor
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, D.M., McCormick, R.P. & Horn, D.
Description: New Brunsw., 1989. Ocl, x, 157p. Index. [KEYWORDS: doos, HISTORY, SCIENCE, *, nazism, Nationalsozialismus. read more
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P.; Horn, Daniel
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
David M. Oshinisky~Richard P. McCormick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
David M. Oshinsky; Richard Patrick McCormick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989-04
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, Binding tight, Clean Copy, Light Cover/edge wear, very nice clean book, appears never read, Name inside, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hannah K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
David M. Oshinsky; Richard Patrick McCormick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989-04
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Good. Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. read more
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P.
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, Piscataway, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Very Good. 0813514274. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M., And McCormick, Richard P., And Horn, Daniel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
David M. Oshinsky
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Rutgers University Press, 1989, 0.5 in. H x 8.48 in. L x 5.39 in. W, 8.6 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Bergel, Lienhard) Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P. & Horn, Daniel
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Near Fine. 12 Vo; 1 Pound. 157 pages. read more
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M. And Others
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press (
Date Published: 1989)
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: 157 pages. Softcover. Condition: near new. ISBN 0813514274. read more
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard Patrick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: New. 0813514274 Brand new and perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M McCormick, Richard P Horn, Daniel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RutgersUniversity Press, NJ
Date Published: 1989
Description: Fine, wraps. read more
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1989
Description: Very good paperback. Cover edges lightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M.; Et Al
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: VG/NONE. 0813514274. Minimal wear and yellowing; 8vo; Silver/black (gen american hist) tm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David, R. McCormick And D. Horn
Edition: 1st trade pb
Binding: trade pb
Publisher: Rutgers U. Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: photos. Fine. 157 pages., No name, marks, etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enterprise Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M. And Others
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Rutgers University Prss, Many
Date Published: 1989
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WW II----------------The cover has light shelf wear........W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case of the Nazi Professor
by
Oshinsky, David M.; McCormick, Richard P.; Horn, Daniel
Binding: TRADE PAPER
Publisher: RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, Piscataway, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813514277
ISBN: 0813514274
Description: F-K. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=946666&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|