» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

About this title: Being a monster isn't all frightening villagers and sucking blood. Monsters have their problems too. Poor Frankenstein's cupboard is bare, Wolfman is in need of some household help and it's best not to get started on Dracula's hygiene issues. What could be scarier? Nineteen hilarious poems delve into the secret lives of the Creature form: the Black Lagoon, Bigfoot, Godzilla and others, the monstrously talented Alex Rex uncovers horrific - and clever - truths you won't want to miss.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £6.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Good. 0152057668 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £7.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £8.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £8.55

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New. 0152057668 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £8.65

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New. 0152057668 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £10.32

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 10.9 x 9.8 x 0.4. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £10.77

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £11.03

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New. 0152057668 New with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £13.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £15.09

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £21.39

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author First printing, signed by author on copyright page with picture and BOO! , brand new book, never been read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £6.21

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £6.21

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £6.21

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 01 Sep 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £7.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £8.27

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New / Like New dust jacket. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Adam Rex

price: £8.28

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich and Other Stories You'Re Sure to Like, Because They'Re All About Monsters, and Some of Them Are Also About Food

by Rex, Adam

price: £9.66

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: No Binding Publisher: Orlando, FL, U.S.A. : Harcourt Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. Softcover ADVANCE READING COPY-UNBOUND copy, with jacket. VG+/VG+. UNbound galley, uncorrected proof. Text is clean and unmarked. The pages are loose, but all are present. UNREAD. 40 pages. Full color illustrations throughout. A very nice UNBOUND advanced copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich new book

Frankenstein Makes a Sandwich

by Rex, Adam

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152057664 ISBN: 0152057668

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?