» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Motifs for Fashion and Home Decor Accents or to Make a Miniature Quilt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Motifs for Fashion and Home Decor Accents or to Make a Miniature Quilt

by Becky Johnston (Editor)

About this title: Miniature punch needle embroidery, an appealing art form rich in colour and texture, is enjoying widespread renewal. To get started, all one needs is an inexpensive embroidery hoop, a piece of weaver's cloth and this inspiring new book "Getting Started in Punch Needle." Beginning with punch needle basics, the book teaches the fundamentals needed to begin, including all about supplies, floss, cloth, designs, transferring the designs, choosing-and-working with a hoop, punching the motif and finishing. The 22 punch needle motifs presented in the book are first worked as 5-inch blocks and then ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents used book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Unknown

price: £7.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landauer Corporation ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents used book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Unknown

price: £7.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landauer Corporation ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents used book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Becky Johnston

price: £7.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents used book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Becky Johnston

price: £7.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Johnston, Becky

price: £8.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 3/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. 097701665X SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Johnston, Becky

price: £8.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 3/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. 097701665X SOFTCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Johnston, Becky

price: £8.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 3/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. 097701665X SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Becky Johnston; Editor-Becky Johnston

price: £8.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Looks like it just came out of the bookstore. This is brand new book that has never been read. We usually ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Ferbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Becky Johnston; Editor-Becky Johnston

price: £8.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. New-gift quality-No remainder mark or price tag. Pages are clean and unmarked. Soft cover binding is secure. Cover is in good condition. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents used book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

price: £8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Fine. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents used book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

price: £8.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Fine. Light wear from storage & handling only. Price sticker on Cover. Sticker residue on cover. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Johnston, Becky

price: £9.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landauer Corporation ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. 097701665X This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Johnston, Becky

price: £9.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landauer Corporation ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. 097701665X This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Johnston, Becky

price: £9.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landauer Corporation ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. 097701665X This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or... new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or...

price: £9.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Started in Punch Needle new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle

by Becky Johnston

price: £10.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Motifs for Fashion and Home Decor Accents Or to Make a Miniature Quilt used book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Motifs for Fashion and Home Decor Accents Or to Make a Miniature Quilt

by Landauer

price: £12.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Landauer Corporation ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or... new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or...

price: £14.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Mot new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Mot

by Johnston, Becky

price: £14.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LANDAUER CORP Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: Minature punch needle embroidery, an appealing art form rich in color and textuyre, is enjoying widespread renewal. To get started, all one needs is an inexpensive embroidery hoop, a piece of weaver's cloth and this inspiring new book. Beginning with... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or... new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or...

price: £15.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Landauer Corporation

price: £16.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Johnston, Becky (Editor)

price: £16.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landauer Books Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780977016655. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decorative Embroidery Accents

by Becky Johnston

price: £16.62

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decor... new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Motifs to Make a Miniature Quilt Or Decor...

price: £17.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Motifs for Fashion and Home Decor Accents or to Make a Miniature Quilt new book

Getting Started in Punch Needle: 22 Embroidery Motifs for Fashion and Home Decor Accents or to Make a Miniature Quilt

by Johnston, Becky (Editor)

price: £17.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Landauer Corporation Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780977016655 ISBN: 097701665X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.