» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

About this title: "A Home on the Field" is the triumphant true story of a team of Latino high school students and their coach who fought against the prejudices of their school and small Southern town to win the North Carolina state soccer championship.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Fine. 0061120278 ithdrawn Libarary Copy 100% guaranteed satisfation. Shipping within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Like New. Hardcopy, dust cover, nice pictures small edge and cover wear, tight bindingVery Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £6.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £6.30

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Fair. BUYER'S ALERT: uncorrected proof! Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £6.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: New. 0061120278 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061120282 ISBN: 0061120286

Description: New. 0061120286 New, Excellent Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 9/5/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: New. 0061120278 New & Unread Book thatHave Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £7.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061120282 ISBN: 0061120286

Description: New. 0061120286 New, Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field used book

A Home on the Field

by Cuadros, Paul:

price: £7.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 276 pages. "How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America. " Publisher's remainder stripe on bottom edge and there is a closed slice on the dust jacket probably caused during manufacture, otherwise this book shows light wear due to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. ISBN: 0061120278. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £8.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 10/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061120282 ISBN: 0061120286

Description: Fine. 0061120286 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £8.97

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A new, unread copy; this is an advance reading/uncorrected proof copy issued in a trade paperback format prior to publication for promotional purposes. Pictorial wraps. Bottom front left corner near spine is bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Soccer Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £9.10

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061120282 ISBN: 0061120286

Description: Good. This is an ex-library copy with the usual stamps and stickers and mild shelf wear. The book would be "very good" if not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £9.57

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061120282 ISBN: 0061120286

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £9.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, N. Y. Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £9.78

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Fine. 0061120278 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £10.32

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Good. Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Some dents and marks on cover. Text clean, binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book

How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £10.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061120282 ISBN: 0061120286

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book

How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Paul Cuadros

price: £11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061120282 ISBN: 0061120286

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America used book

A Home on the Field: How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America

by Cuadros, Paul

price: £11.60

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rayo ISBN-13: 9780061120275 ISBN: 0061120278

Description: Very Good. 0061120278 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How One Championship Team Inspires Hope for the Revival of Small Town America new book