» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The J Curve: A New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The J Curve: A New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £1.38

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: A New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: A New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £11.68

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Edition: Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £12.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0743274717 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £9.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: New. 0743274725. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The J Curve a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £14.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) what freakonomics does for understanding how the economy works, the j curve does for understanding why and how nations behave. illustrations, maps (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £16.95

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: New. 0743274717. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The J Curve-a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £8.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, US Date Published: 2006

Description: Hbk with dj, grey boards, red backstrip, several b/w figures, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookRunner Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

J Curve the Shape of the World Hb new book

J Curve the Shape of the World Hb

price: £21.52

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0743274717. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 09/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has a few faint scratch marks and mild creasing around the edges of the spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Good. 0743274717 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Fine. 0743274717. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £6.38

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: New. 0743274725 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £6.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £7.56

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743274722 ISBN: 0743274725

Description: Very Good; Light wear. 9780743274722. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koles and Company, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall [Hardcover] By used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall [Hardcover] By

by Ian Bremmer

price: £8.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Like New. Like new, unread copy with like new dust jacket. No markings. In stock today. We take pride in our customer service and our professional packaging. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or your money back (including return shipping). We process orders daily and provide you with USPS tracking numbers. If you need expedited shipping, please order accordingly. International buyers are welcome. Photos of this item or additional information available on request. Thank you for considering Stick ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £8.97

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with DJ Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Fine in Near Fine Dj. Wavy edge to the top of the DJ, no nicks or tears. Unclipped and unmarked, 306 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Scoville Librar, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

price: £9.28

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: New. Minor shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall used book

The J Curve: a New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Ian Bremmer

price: £9.63

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good-/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dedicated by author to previous owner. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The J Curve: A New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall new book

The J Curve: A New Way to Understand Why Nations Rise and Fall

by Bremmer, Ian

price: £9.77

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Annotated. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743274715 ISBN: 0743274717

Description: New in new dust jacket. Stated 1st printing w full # line in never read condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 306 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: