» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mephisto Club

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

About this title: In Gerritsens latest "New York Times" bestseller, medical examiner Maura Isles and detective Jane Rizzoli take on a society of scholars that studies the history of evil--and the grisly killer it has spawned.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Gerritsen Tess

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B Taylor, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book wiull be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, London Date Published: 2006

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780593055922 ISBN: 0593055926

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £5.10

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCA edition. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and faint marking of page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscripitons. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club: a Novel used book

The Mephisto Club: a Novel

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Toronto Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055922 ISBN: 0593055926

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper)) new book

The Mephisto Club (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £10.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publish Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739326244 ISBN: 0739326244

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club new book

The Mephisto Club

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: £13.80

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Gerritsen, Tess

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1 Sep 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055915 ISBN: 0593055918

Description: Very Good. Fiction. Christmas in Boston brings horror rather than good cheer when a woman's bod y is found dismembered in a crime scene that leaves even hardened cops quea sy. Doctor Maura Isles is assigned to the case, but soon another brutal mur der takes place: a woman has been mutilated and murdered on Beacon Hill, ne ar the home of the director of the Mephisto Club. This is a clandestine soc iety whose subject is the study of evil--and its agenda is to confront it in its most unadulterated ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckvalleybooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. Typical library markings, Plastic cover Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Good. Spine has some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Acceptable. Storage bend Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Acceptable. Spine has some reading creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £1.99

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Acceptable. A decent reading copy which shows signs of its age and use. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Mephisto Club used book

The Mephisto Club

by Tess Gerritsen

price: £2.02

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553817805 ISBN: 0553817809

Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?