|
The Mephisto Club
by
Gerritsen Tess
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Press, London
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book wiull be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Books, London
Date Published: 2006
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780593055922
ISBN: 0593055926
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 2007
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCA edition. Apart from a little shelf wear to the DJ edges and surface, and faint marking of page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscripitons. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club: a Novel
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Press, London Toronto
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780593055922
ISBN: 0593055926
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ian Reilly Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club (Random House Large Print (Cloth/Paper))
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Large Print Publish
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739326244
ISBN: 0739326244
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Gerritsen, Tess
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Press, London
Date Published: 1 Sep 2006
ISBN-13: 9780593055915
ISBN: 0593055918
Description: Very Good. Fiction. Christmas in Boston brings horror rather than good cheer when a woman's bod y is found dismembered in a crime scene that leaves even hardened cops quea sy. Doctor Maura Isles is assigned to the case, but soon another brutal mur der takes place: a woman has been mutilated and murdered on Beacon Hill, ne ar the home of the director of the Mephisto Club. This is a clandestine soc iety whose subject is the study of evil--and its agenda is to confront it in its most unadulterated ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckvalleybooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. Typical library markings, Plastic cover Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
CORNWA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Good. Spine has some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Acceptable. Storage bend Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Acceptable. Spine has some reading creases. read more
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Acceptable. A decent reading copy which shows signs of its age and use. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Mephisto Club
by
Tess Gerritsen
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780553817805
ISBN: 0553817809
Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|