» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell, Darwin Holmstrom, David Newhardt (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars new book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Darwin Holmstrom, Randy Leffingwell

price: £21.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In the 1960s three incendiary ingredients— V-8 engine technology, a culture consumed by the need for speed, and 75 million baby boomers entering the auto market— exploded in the form of the factory muscle car. The resulting vehicles, brutal machines unlike any the world had seen before or will likely ever see again, defined the sex ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell~David Newhardt~Darwin Holmstrom

price: £5.83

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell~David Newhardt~Darwin Holmstrom

price: £6.75

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell~David Newhardt~Darwin Holmstrom

price: £7.37

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Holmstrom, Darwin

price: £8.11

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Good. 0760322848 No Dust Jacket, Tear in Cover, Marks on Side of Pages, Clean Text and Images, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell~David Newhardt~Darwin Holmstrom

price: £8.11

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Darwin Holmstrom

price: £11.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell, Darwin Holmstrom

price: £13.81

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell, Darwin Holmstrom

price: £14.03

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Randy Leffingwell, Darwin Holmstrom

price: £14.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars new book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Darwin Holmstrom

price: £26.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: New in New jacket. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars new book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Leffingwell, Randy, and Holmstrom, Darwin, and Newhardt, David (Photographer)

list price: £34.49

our price: £30.71

you save: £3.78 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Darwin Holmstrom

price: £8.68

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Holmstrom, Darwin

price: £12.97

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Very Good. 0760322848 New hardcover in dust jacket! Minor shelf wear, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Leffingwell, Randy; Holmstrom, Darwin

price: £13.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: Fine. 076033305X Brand new paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle new book

Muscle

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: £24.51

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BERTRAMS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: £33.49

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars new book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Darwin Holmstrom, Randy Leffingwell

price: £34.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: In the 1960s three incendiary ingredients— V-8 engine technology, a culture consumed by the need for speed, and 75 million baby boomers entering the auto market— exploded in the form of the factory muscle car. The resulting vehicles, brutal machines unlike any the world had seen before or will likely ever see again, defined the sex-drugs-and-rock-and-roll generation. A chronicle of this tumultuous period of American history through its signature automobiles, Muscle: America's ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars new book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Leffingwell, Randy; Holmstrom, Darwin An

price: £35.06

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Leffingwell, Randy

price: £35.47

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars new book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Darwin Holmstrom, Randy Leffingwell

price: £60.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760322840 ISBN: 0760322848

Description: From the street-racing hot rod culture that emerged following World War II through the new breed of muscle cars emerging from Detroit today, this book brings to life the history of American muscle. ISBN10: 0760322848. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars used book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by By Randy Leffingwell, Darwin Holmstrom And David Newhardt

price: £20.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: As New. Fast, loud and good-looking, these cars defined a generation and continue to thrill and amaze today. From the hot rod culture that emerged following WWII, through the new breed of muscle car coming out of Detroit today, this book brings to life the history of American muscle cars. Packed with exquisite photos of hot cars, this book is smoking! 8x9. Full Color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant Comic Art, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars new book

Muscle: America's Legendary Performance Cars

by Darwin Holmstrom, Randy Leffingwell

price: £34.05

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760333051 ISBN: 076033305X

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. In the 1960s three incendiary ingredients— V-8 engine technology, a culture consumed by the need for speed, and 75 million baby boomers entering the auto market— exploded in the form of the factory muscle car. The resulting vehicles, brutal machines unlike any the world had seen before or will likely ever see again, defined the sex-drugs-and-rock-and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?