|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective
by
Pema Chodron
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SHAMBHALA PUBLICATIONS INC., U.S.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: Shambhala Publications Inc., U.S., 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Book Condition: Very Good. Picked, packed and posted today from the UK. #1331873 #113796 1BLU3-H 1331873 (#H08-52) read more
|
|
Practicing Peace
by
Pema Chodron
Ships from
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookendsUK,
POWYS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pgs clean and tight, cover & jacket show slight edgewear at some corners. read more
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Pema Chodron
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: Like New. 2006. Hardcover. Fine. May have slight shelf-wear. read more
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
Date Published: 8/29/2006
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. 1590304012. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema, and Boucher, Sandy (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 105 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: Fine. 1590304012 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. 1590304012 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema, and Boucher, Sandy (Editor)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 105 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Shambhala Audio
ISBN-13: 9781590304143
ISBN: 1590304144
Description: Good. 1590304144 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed on all orders or your money back. read more
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: Fine. 1590304012 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Shambala
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema
list price: £13.77
our price: £11.47
you save: £2.30 (17%!)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781590304143
ISBN: 1590304144
Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New. 1590304012 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781590304143
ISBN: 1590304144
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781590304143
ISBN: 1590304144
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War:
by
Pema Chodron
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Shambhala
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New-Brand New- 105. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Love For Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Pema Chodron
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: BRAND NEW. 1590304012. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective
by
Chodron, Pema
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Shambhala Publications
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Practicing Peace in Times of War
by
Chodron
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781590304013
ISBN: 1590304012
Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|