» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective

by Pema Chodron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective used book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective

by Pema Chodron

price: £5.35

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SHAMBHALA PUBLICATIONS INC., U.S. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: Shambhala Publications Inc., U.S., 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 128. Book Condition: Very Good. Picked, packed and posted today from the UK. #1331873 #113796 1BLU3-H 1331873 (#H08-52) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Peace new book

Practicing Peace

by Pema Chodron

price: £3.45

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Practicing Peace in Times of War used book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £6.90

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pgs clean and tight, cover & jacket show slight edgewear at some corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War used book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Pema Chodron

price: £7.04

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: Like New. 2006. Hardcover. Fine. May have slight shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £7.36

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 8/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. 1590304012. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema, and Boucher, Sandy (Editor)

price: £8.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 105 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War used book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £8.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: Fine. 1590304012 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £8.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. 1590304012 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema, and Boucher, Sandy (Editor)

price: £8.98

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 105 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective used audio book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema

price: £9.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Shambhala Audio ISBN-13: 9781590304143 ISBN: 1590304144

Description: Good. 1590304144 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed on all orders or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War used book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £10.34

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: Fine. 1590304012 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War used book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £10.35

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Shambala ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Castlebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £10.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £10.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £11.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective new audio book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: A Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema

list price: £13.77

our price: £11.47

you save: £2.30 (17%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781590304143 ISBN: 1590304144

Description: New. 2 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron, Pema

price: £12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New. 1590304012 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective new audio book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema

price: £13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781590304143 ISBN: 1590304144

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective new audio book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema

price: £14.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781590304143 ISBN: 1590304144

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Practicing Peace in Times of War: new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War:

by Pema Chodron

price: £8.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New-Brand New- 105. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Peace in Times of War new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Pema Chodron

price: £9.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: BRAND NEW. 1590304012. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective new book

Practicing Peace in Times of War: a Buddhist Perspective

by Chodron, Pema

price: £11.27

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Practicing Peace in Times of War used book

Practicing Peace in Times of War

by Chodron

price: £11.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781590304013 ISBN: 1590304012

Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?