|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: What were the leaders of the free world really doing during all those meetings? As the creators of "Cabinet" magazine reveal here for the first time, they were "doodling," Our Founding Fathers doodled, and so did Andrew Jackson. Benjamin Harrison accomplished almost nothing during his time in the White House, but he left behind some impressive doodles. During the twentieth century--as the federal bureaucracy grew and meetings got longer--the presidential doodle truly came into its own. Theodore Roosevelt doodled animals and children, while Dwight Eisenhower doodled weapons and self-portraits. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles & Scrawls from the Oval Office
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Magazine, Cabinet
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 9-25-06
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear, including a scratch along the front cover-still quite NICE. 1.35 lbs. read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine, David Greenberg
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Magazine, Cabinet
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 9-25-06
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-GREAT! 1.35 lbs. read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-GREAT! read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-GREAT! read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine~David Greenberg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Magazine, Cabinet
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 9-25-06
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear-GREAT! 1.35 lbs. read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear-GREAT! read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles & Scrawls from the Oval Office
by
The Creators of Cabinet Magazine, and Collins, Paul (Foreword by), and Greenberg, David (Text by)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marc Woods,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine, David Greenberg
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Magazine, Cabinet; Greenberg, David
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: New. 0465032664 free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Magazine, Cabinet; Greenberg, David
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: New. 0465032664 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine, David Greenberg
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and...
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine, David Greenberg
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles & Scrawls from the Oval Office
by
The Creators of Cabinet Magazine, and Collins, Paul (Foreword by), and Greenberg, David (Text by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Magazine, Cabinet; Greenberg, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: New. 0465032664 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. MAY HAVE A REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine, David Greenberg
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Basic Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Presidential Doodles: Two Centuries of Scribbles, Scratches, Squiggles, and Scrawls From the Oval Office Squiggles & Scrawls From the Oval Office
by
Cabinet Magazine
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780465032662
ISBN: 0465032664
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
| | | |