|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
(84 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: Very Good. 047128369X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998-10-16
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: Like New. New*Unread*Unmarked*Slight shelf wear*b15. read more
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: New. 047128369X New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: New. 047128369X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 1998 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection. How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very good copy. Light shelf wear. Octavo. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: New. 0425215598 Updated. Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade
Date Published: 2007-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Edition: Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 367 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Edition: Updated ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 367 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks; light slant to spine; light front edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Trade, E Rutherford, New Jersey
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0425215598 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 367 pages. read more
|
|
How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casebook (the) of Forensic Detection
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: Evans, Colin., John Wiley & Sons, nd (1996), c1996, 7th printing, illus. soft cover, fine, 310 pp w/index & appendix, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection: How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Evans, Colin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425215593
ISBN: 0425215598
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Science Solved 100 of the World's Most Baffling Crimes
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Casebook of Forensic Detection
by
Colin Evans
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471283690
ISBN: 047128369X
Description: New/Unread trade paperback.  | | | |