» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength from Friends and Strangers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength from Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers new book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £26.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786291670 ISBN: 0786291672

Description: New. 0786291672. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 09/2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007-08-14 ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: Good. The cover and some pages have been creased; Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £5.52

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Very Good. 0767925378 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers... used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers...

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX11. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £5.52

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers new book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £5.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: New. 0767925378 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers... used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers...

price: £5.87

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: Very good. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780767925389 ISBN: 0767925386

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Very Good. 0767925378 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £6.21

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers new book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £6.21

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: New. 0767925378. DI5-110244596; 1.45. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Elizabeth Edwards

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength from Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength from Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £6.21

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beth Rusk, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers used book

Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength From Friends and Strangers

by Edwards, Elizabeth

price: £6.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Back Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780767925372 ISBN: 0767925378

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information: