» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins, Paul Zelinsky (Illustrator)

About this title: A trio of toys stars in this beloved favorite in which they explore the basement, face dogs, and argue about the meaning of life--together. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £5.51

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385736619 ISBN: 0385736614

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £6.21

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Good. 0375836047 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £6.41

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Hardcover. Year: 2006. Hard Cover with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385736619 ISBN: 0385736614

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £7.56

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. Good in good dust jacket. ex library in great condition. pages clean and crisp. strong binding. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £7.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385736619 ISBN: 0385736614

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £8.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385736619 ISBN: 0385736614

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £8.48

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Fine. 0375836047 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out new book

Toys Go Out

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £8.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780385736619 ISBN: 0385736614

Description: New. 0385736614 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out new book

Toys Go Out

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £8.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780385736619 ISBN: 0385736614

Description: New. 0385736614 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out new book

Toys Go Out

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £8.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780385736619 ISBN: 0385736614

Description: New. 0385736614 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £8.97

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Schwatz & Wade Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unread Advanced Reading Copy in near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins; Illustrator-Paul Zelinsky

price: £9.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £9.97

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Fine. 0375836047 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have a small mark or light shelf wear from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £10.27

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Zelinsky, Paul O. Fine in very good dust jacket. Great shape! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Looks BRAND NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Dust jacket clean & looks new. Compare & enjoy best value. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £10.52

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is clean9780025322615. No remainder mark. Like New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £11.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Like New. Advance Reading Copy. Children's Paperback/Softcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ISBN: 0375836047 In sealed plastic protection. 2006. Children's Paperback/Softcover. Advance Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £11.32

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Zelinsky, Paul. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 116 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic used book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £11.76

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing: Near Fine/ Near Fine Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £11.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £12.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Emily Jenkins

price: £13.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic new book

Toys Go Out: Being the Adventures of a Knowledgeable Stingray, a Toughy Little Buffalo, and Someone Called Plastic

by Jenkins, Emily

price: £14.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375836046 ISBN: 0375836047

Description: New. 0375836047 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: