» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winter Knights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles) used book

Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607209 ISBN: 0385607202

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Winter Knights used book

The Winter Knights

by Stewart Paul; Riddell Chris

price: £3.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, very good all round condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Winter Knight used book

Winter Knight

by Stewart, Paul; Riddell, Chris

price: £11.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385607209 ISBN: 0385607202

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0385607202 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Winter Knights new book

The Winter Knights

by Stewart, Paul

price: £4.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE CHILDREN'S BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (416 pages) in the great floating city of sanctaphrax, blizzards howl through the streets as the edgeworld descends into an endless winter. quint, the son of a sky pirate, has just begun his training at the knights academy. but when quint breaks the rules, he runs into the great sky leviathan known as a cloud-eater, and must use all his skill and ingenuity. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Winter Knights (Edge Book #8) (Edge Chronicles) new book

The Winter Knights (Edge Book #8) (Edge Chronicles)

by Stewart, Paul

price: £6.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: New. 0552551260. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Edge #8: the Winter Knights new book

Edge #8: the Winter Knights

by Stewart And Riddell

price: £10.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In the great floating city of Sanctaphrax, blizzards howl through the streets as the Edgeworld descends into an endless winter. Quint, the son of a sky pirate, has just begun his training at the Knights Academy-training that involves heading out over the Edge on tethers to develop his flying skills. But when Quint breaks the rules and head ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Winter Knights new book

The Winter Knights

by Stewart, Paul

price: £9.00

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: Riddell, Chris. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Edge Chronicles (Hardcover), 8. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights

by Paul Stewart

price: £10.34

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights

by Paul Stewart

price: £10.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights

by Paul Stewart

price: £11.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles, the) new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles, the)

by Stewart, Paul; Riddell, Chris

price: £12.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: New. 0375837418 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winter Knights new book

The Winter Knights

by Stewart, Paul

price: £13.79

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375937415 ISBN: 0375937412

Description: Riddell, Chris. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. 382 p. Contains: Illustrations. Edge Chronicles (Library), 8. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: £14.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375937415 ISBN: 0375937412

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winter Knights (Edge Book #8) new book

The Winter Knights (Edge Book #8)

by Stewart, Paul

price: £14.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: £15.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375937415 ISBN: 0375937412

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: £16.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375937415 ISBN: 0375937412

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winter Knights (Edge Book #8) (Edge Chronicles) new book

The Winter Knights (Edge Book #8) (Edge Chronicles)

by Paul Stewart

price: £24.62

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winter Knights-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

The Winter Knights-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Stewart, Paul

price: £93.81

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, London, UK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781904442721 ISBN: 1904442722

Description: Illustrated by Riddell, Chris. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author & Illustrator. 8vo. 1904442722. A beautiful copy of this 1st Edition/1st Printing in As New condition in alike dust-jacket. This one SIGNED by author Paul Stewart and illustrator Chris Riddell; The eighth book in The EDGE Chronicles series. In the great floating city of Sanctaphrax, blizzards howl through the streets as the Edgeworld descends into an endless winter. Quint, the son of a sky pirate must use all his ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winter Knights (the Edge Chronicles) used book

The Winter Knights (the Edge Chronicles)

by Stewart, Paul

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Winter Knights (the Edge Chronicles) used book

The Winter Knights (the Edge Chronicles)

by Stewart, Paul

price: £7.59

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles, the) new book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles, the)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: £9.66

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Fickling Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Winter Knights new book

The Winter Knights

by Stewart, Paul

price: £9.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375837418. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles, the) used book

Edge Chronicles 8: the Winter Knights (Edge Chronicles, the)

by Paul Stewart, Chris Riddell

price: £10.13

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375837418 ISBN: 0375837418

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Knights new book

Winter Knights

by Stewart, Paul

price: £10.43

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780552551267 ISBN: 0552551260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Winter Knights, Edge Chronicles Book 8 used book

Winter Knights, Edge Chronicles Book 8

by Paul Stewart

price: £10.68

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday UK Date Published: 2005-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780385607209 ISBN: 0385607202

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: