» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Clint Willis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 9-14-06 ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest... used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest...

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Clint Willis

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: Good. 0786715790 No Dust Jacket, Light Wear on Cover, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest... used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest...

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket, may include minor tear-Nice! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 9-14-06 ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket, may include minor tear-Nice! ! ! 1.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Clint Willis

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £6.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: New. 0786715790 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £6.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: Fair. 0786715790 This is an unread book with poor DJ. Guaranteed good reading copy. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Clint Willis

price: £6.48

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2006-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: New. BRAND NEW W/REMAINDER MARK! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £7.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £8.68

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 10/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720248 ISBN: 0786720247

Description: Very Good. 0786720247 slight cover torn at back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £10.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £11.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf ISBN-13: 9780786720248 ISBN: 0786720247

Description: Good. 0786720247 Paperback with clean/unmarked pages. Cover shows moderate handling wear with crease. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £11.94

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786720248 ISBN: 0786720247

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 535 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £12.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720248 ISBN: 0786720247

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £12.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786720248 ISBN: 0786720247

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation used book

The Boys of Everest Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £14.39

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Carroll & Graf, 2006. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £16.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786720248 ISBN: 0786720247

Description: New. 0786720247 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £19.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 535 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new audio book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint, and Adams, James (Read by)

price: £19.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781433207471 ISBN: 1433207478

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation, Library Edition new audio book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation, Library Edition

by Clint Willis

price: £19.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781433207471 ISBN: 1433207478

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation new book

The Boys of Everest: Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £20.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715794 ISBN: 0786715790

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys of Everest. Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £44.39

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Signed by Author. F+/F+. 8vo. original two tone papered boards gilt in dustwrapper; pp. xxiv (last blank), 536, with illustrations. A very fine copy, as new. Flatsigned 'Clint Willis' to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Boys of Everest. Chris Bonington and the Tragedy of Climbing's Greatest Generation

by Willis, Clint

price: £44.39

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Signed by Aut