» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Casey Jones

by Carol Beach York

About this title: Retells the true story of Casey Jones, the engineer who always brought his train in on time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Casey Jones

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. Folk Tales of America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Bert Dodson

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York Bert Dodson

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson

price: £4.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones

by Carol Beach York

price: £4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Bert Dodson. Good. Mod. wear. pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson

price: £4.98

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. 1980. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing, slight curl to pages. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, 4W-8 Date Published: June 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Acceptable. 0-89375-297-5 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones

by York, Carol Beach

price: £4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Dodson, Bert. 0893752983 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards, surface tear to front cover from removal of library marking and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by York, Carol Beach; Dodson, Bert

price: £5.61

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Good. 0893752983 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York~Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York~Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York~Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893752989 ISBN: 0893752983

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America) By York, Carol Beach; Dodson, Bert

by York, Carol Beach

price: £5.61

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1980-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Good. Paperback; nice, clean copy. Some shelfwear to soft-cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)

by Carol Beach Yorkbert Dodson

price: £5.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780893752972 ISBN: 0893752975

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.