available COPIES
About this title: Retells the true story of Casey Jones, the engineer who always brought his train in on time.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Casey Jones
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Casey Jones
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 46 p. Contains: Illustrations. Folk Tales of America. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Bert Dodson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York Bert Dodson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Like New. read more
Casey Jones
by
Carol Beach York
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Bert Dodson. Good. Mod. wear. pages clean & tight. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. 1980. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing, slight curl to pages. Next Day Shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, 4W-8
Date Published: June 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Acceptable. 0-89375-297-5 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Casey Jones
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Dodson, Bert. 0893752983 Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards, surface tear to front cover from removal of library marking and is NOT an ex-library book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One More Page ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
York, Carol Beach; Dodson, Bert
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Good. 0893752983 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York; Bert Dodson
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1980-06
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Bert Dodson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York~Bert Dodson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York~Bert Dodson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York~Bert Dodson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893752989
ISBN: 0893752983
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America) By York, Carol Beach; Dodson, Bert
by
York, Carol Beach
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1980-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Good. Paperback; nice, clean copy. Some shelfwear to soft-cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach York, Bert Dodson
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Casey Jones (Folk Tales of America)
by
Carol Beach Yorkbert Dodson
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780893752972
ISBN: 0893752975
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.