|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The man that has been called the "quintessential American troubador" reflects, at the age of 65, on his life and musical career in this autobiography.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cash: An Autobiography
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny. Patrick Carr
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: [San Francisco, CA]: HarperSanFrancisco, c1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Description: ix, 310, [16] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Notes: Discography: p. 293-309. Subjects: Cash, Johnny. Country musicians--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 310. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny. Patrick Carr
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: [San Francisco, CA]: HarperSanFrancisco, c1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Description: ix, 310, [16] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Notes: Discography: p. 293-309. Subjects: Cash, Johnny. Country musicians--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 310. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny. Patrick Carr
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: [San Francisco, CA]: HarperSanFrancisco, c1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Description: ix, 310, [16] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Notes: Discography: p. 293-309. Subjects: Cash, Johnny. Country musicians--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 310. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash; Patrick Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Good. Binding tight. Hardcover. Minor wear to page edges and corners. read more
|
|
Cash the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sharp copy, may be unread. 1-10 number line, plus states First Edition. Remainder line bottom edge, few tiny speck spots to top edge. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash; Patrick Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Fine. in Near Fine. jacket. Appears to be unread with no defects in a slightly rubbed dust jacket. True first printing with full number line. Beautiful gift copy. SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with JacobsenBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Very Good. 0062515004 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. Spot of discoloration on side of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick; (Signed By Johnny Cash)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Signed by Author Autogaphed copy, signed by Cash on label on title page. Water damage on dj. and book. Ft. bd. bowed inward. The only noticeable dampstain is on back dj. top edge, otherwise wrinkling on dj., and light buckling on pages Pages have lighter water damage but are still clean and tight unmarked. 310 pp. Inspit of water damage, still agood clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash, Patrick Carr
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed on publisher's bookplate by Johnny Cash. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash. the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is Nf, light creasing to edges. Signed by Cash on a publishers bookplate designed for this title, which is laid in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash. the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, light creasing to head of spine. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by Cash on a publishers bookplate designed for this title, which is laid in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash. the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by Cash on a publishers bookplate designed for this title, which is laid in. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash, Patrick Carr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0062515004 good condition, tight binding and clean pages, no tears marks or scratches, usual wear around edges from sitting on a shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Lost Library,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Edition: First Edition-First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 310 pages-photographs-discography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fernand Chagnon,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 309 pages. Dust cover in very good condition with minor shelf wear, not price clipped. Hardcover in very good condition, inscription on first page no other markings. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. sku ab050500t5. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash
by
Cash, Johnny
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: FINE. Hardcover-0062515004 D [CASH, JOHNNY] CASH. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Fine. 0062515004 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 310 pages, illustrated, discography. Page 9 is stained. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash, Patrick Carr
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0062515004 ISBN 13: 9780062515001 Not first printing. bk# 37.3. f46. D9L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 310 pages. Light rubbing of dustjacket. Water stain to top edge of front jacket flap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Johnny Cash
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny; Carr, Patrick
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition book fine and near fine dust jacket with slight front top corner bump. A sharp unread copy. With archival Brodart mylar. read more
|
|
Cash: the Autobiography
by
Cash, Johnny. Patrick Carr
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: [San Francisco, CA]: HarperSanFrancisco, c1997
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780062515001
ISBN: 0062515004
Description: Description: ix, 310, [16] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Notes: Discography: p. 293-309. Subjects: Cash, Johnny. Country musicians--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
| | | |