Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Two experts on college admissions and scholarships show how to write application essays that shine. Especially useful are the 100 sample essays that students can edit before turning to the Appendix to check their work against McKee's edits and critique.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'll Love and Get the Cash You Need
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
McKee, Cynthia R.; Jr., Phillip C. McKee
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: Good. 0688171087 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
Cynthia R. McKee~Phillip C. McKee Jr
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
McKee, Cynthia R.; Jr., Phillip C. McKee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 10/3/2000
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New. 0688171087 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. International and Priority shipping not avaliable on this item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
Cynthia R. McKee; Phillip C. McKee Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Ge...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Ge...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Collins; 2000. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
McKee, Cynthia R.; Jr., Phillip C. McKee
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: Very Good. 0688171087 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
Cynthia R. McKee; Phillip C. McKee Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
Cynthia R. McKee; Phillip C. McKee Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
Cynthia R. McKee, Phillip C. McKee Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
Cynthia R. McKee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
by
Cynthia R. McKee~Phillip C. McKee Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right
by
McKee, Cynthia R. & Phillip C. McKee Jr
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New. 0688171087. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0; 392 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right
by
McKee, Cynthia Ruiz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right
by
McKee, Cynthia Ruiz
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harperresource Book)
by
McKee, Cynthia R
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperResource
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688171087
ISBN: 0688171087
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=950496&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|