» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'll Love and Get the Cash You Need

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'll Love and Get the Cash You Need

by Cynthia Ruiz McKee, Phillip C McKee Jr, Phillip C McKee

About this title: Two experts on college admissions and scholarships show how to write application essays that shine. Especially useful are the 100 sample essays that students can edit before turning to the Appendix to check their work against McKee's edits and critique.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by McKee, Cynthia R.; Jr., Phillip C. McKee

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: Good. 0688171087 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by Cynthia R. McKee~Phillip C. McKee Jr

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) new book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by McKee, Cynthia R.; Jr., Phillip C. McKee

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 10/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New. 0688171087 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. International and Priority shipping not avaliable on this item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by Cynthia R. McKee; Phillip C. McKee Jr

price: £6.84

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Ge... new book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Ge...

price: £7.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Ge... new book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Ge...

price: £7.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Collins; 2000. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by McKee, Cynthia R.; Jr., Phillip C. McKee

price: £8.28

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: Very Good. 0688171087 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by Cynthia R. McKee; Phillip C. McKee Jr

price: £11.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) new book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by Cynthia R. McKee; Phillip C. McKee Jr

price: £11.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) new book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by Cynthia R. McKee, Phillip C. McKee Jr

price: £20.69

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by Cynthia R. McKee

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

by Cynthia R. McKee~Phillip C. McKee Jr

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cash for College's Write It Right new book

Cash for College's Write It Right

by McKee, Cynthia R. & Phillip C. McKee Jr

price: £8.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New. 0688171087. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 0; 392 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cash for College's Write It Right used book

Cash for College's Write It Right

by McKee, Cynthia Ruiz

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cash for College's Write It Right used book

Cash for College's Write It Right

by McKee, Cynthia Ruiz

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harperresource Book) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harperresource Book)

by McKee, Cynthia R

price: £15.21

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperResource ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) used book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

price: £27.08

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. ) new book

Cash for College's Write It Right: How to Write the Essay They'Ll Love and Get the Cash You Need (Harper Resource Book. )

price: £27.60

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688171087 ISBN: 0688171087

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.