» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Anna your wife shall bring you a daughter, and you shall call her name Mary; She shall, according to your vow, be devoted to the Lord from her infancy, and be filled with the Holy Ghost from her mother's womb. . . . As she shall be in a miraculous manner born of one that was barren, so she shall, while yet a virgin, in a way unparalleled, bring forth the Son of the most High God, who shall, be called Jesus, and, according to the signification of his name, be the Savior of all nations. THE BOOK OF MARY, CHAP. 2: 9-12

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mary new book

Mary

price: £7.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New. 0689876920 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary new book

Mary

price: £9.59

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: Demi. New in new dust jacket. New Book excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookfiles, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary new book

Mary

list price: £13.77

our price: £12.39

you save: £1.38 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: Demi. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary used book

Mary

by Demi

price: £14.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McElderry Books 2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: ISBN 9780689876929. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £15.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary new book

Mary

price: £17.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: Demi. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary used book

Mary

price: £7.59

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: Demi. Fine. No dust jacket. like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £11.03

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £12.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £12.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £12.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £13.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: BRAND NEW. 0689876920. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mary new book

Mary

by Demi

price: £16.81

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New. Offers a look at the life of Mary, the mother of Jesus, by telling of her childhood, her marriage to Joseph, the miraculous birth of Jesus, and her own personal passion to help the less fortunate via passages from The King James Version of the Holy Bible. Offers a look at the life of Mary, the mother of Jesus, by telling of her childhood, her marriage to Joseph, the miraculous birth of Jesus, and her own personal passion to help the less fortunate via passages from The King James Version ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mary new book

Mary

price: £18.07

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780689876929 ISBN: 0689876920

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.