» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Medicinal Chemistry: A Molecular and Biochemical Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Medicinal Chemistry: A Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady, Donald F Weaver

About this title: Fully updated and rewritten by a basic scientist who is also a practising physician, the third edition of this popular textbook remains comprehensive, authoritative and readable. Taking a receptor-based, target-centered approach, it presents the concepts central to the study of drug action in a logical, mechanistic way grounded on molecular and biochemical principles. Students of pharmacy, chemistry and pharmacology, as well as researchers interested in a better understanding of drug design, will find this book an invaluable resource. Starting with an overview of basic principles, "Medicinal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.

price: £41.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: New. 0195104560. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.

price: £26.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 8/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: Fine. 0195104560 **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

price: £27.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady, Donald F. Weaver

price: £41.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.

price: £43.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: Good. 0195104552 **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. No dust jacket. Four stripe of leftover adhesive on rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.

price: £44.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 8/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: Very Good. 0195104552 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to edges/cover from storage, small dents. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady

price: £51.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: New Paperback, 672 pages. Oxford University Press (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady; Donald F. Weaver

price: £54.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady; Donald F. Weaver

price: £59.87

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady, Donald F. Weaver

price: £68.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady; Donald F. Weaver

price: £84.63

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-08-11 ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady

price: £118.02

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: New Hardcover, 672 pages. Oxford University Press (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady, Donald F. Weaver

price: £35.82

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: A Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: A Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas, and Weaver, Donald F

price: £38.77

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new just arrived from publisher-Ships with Tracking # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Messina, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular & Biochemical Approach 3e new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular & Biochemical Approach 3e

by Nogrady/Weaver

price: £41.71

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195104560. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach. 3rd Ed used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach. 3rd Ed

by Nogrady, Thomas; Nogrady, Th; Weaver, Donald

price: £42.77

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. Remainder line on bottom edge of book pages. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach. 3rd Ed used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach. 3rd Ed

by Nogrady, Thomas; Nogrady, Th; Weaver, Donald

price: £43.12

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. Remainder line on bottom edge of book pages. 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Medicinal Chemistry-a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Weaver Donald F.

price: £49.37

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195682137 ISBN: 0195682130

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 25cm, pp. xiv + 649, Appendix, Index, Tables, Appendix. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach 3rd Edition used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach 3rd Edition

by Nogrady, Thomas

price: £53.32

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.

price: £58.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: New. 0195104560 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular & Biochemical Approach 3e new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular & Biochemical Approach 3e

by Nogrady/Weaver

price: £68.89

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195104554 ISBN: 0195104552

Description: BRAND NEW. 0195104552. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Thomas Nogrady Donald F Weaver

price: £23.53

Ships from DEL, INDIA

Binding: Paper Back

Description: New. Contents: Part A. General Molecular Principles of Drug Design: 1. Basic Principles of Drug Design I: Drug Molecules: Structure and Properties; 2. Basic Principles of Drug Design II: Receptors: Structures and Properties; 3. Basic Principles of Drug Design III: Designing Drug Molecules to Fit Receptors; Part B. Biochemical Considerations in Drug Design: 4. Messenger Targets for Drug Action I: Neurotransmitters and Their Receptors; 5. Messenger Targets for Drug Action II: Hormones and Their ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AllTimeBooks.Com, DEL, INDIA

Reliability: Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach used book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.; Nogrady, Th

price: £33.80

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195104561 ISBN: 0195104560

Description: Very Good. Private Press. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 649 pgs Seekers Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seekers Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good

new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Donald F. Weaver

price: £39.58

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780195682137 ISBN: 0195682130

Description: Appendix, Size 25cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. xiv + 649, Tables, Appendix, Index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Good

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach new book

Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach

by Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.

price: £58.43

Ships from NJ, USA