|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Fully updated and rewritten by a basic scientist who is also a practising physician, the third edition of this popular textbook remains comprehensive, authoritative and readable. Taking a receptor-based, target-centered approach, it presents the concepts central to the study of drug action in a logical, mechanistic way grounded on molecular and biochemical principles. Students of pharmacy, chemistry and pharmacology, as well as researchers interested in a better understanding of drug design, will find this book an invaluable resource. Starting with an overview of basic principles, "Medicinal ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Medicinal Chemistry: A Molecular and Biochemical Approach
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: New. 0195104560. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 8/11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: Fine. 0195104560 **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady, Donald F. Weaver
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: Good. 0195104552 **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. No dust jacket. Four stripe of leftover adhesive on rear cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 8/11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: Very Good. 0195104552 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to edges/cover from storage, small dents. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: New Paperback, 672 pages. Oxford University Press (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady; Donald F. Weaver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005-08-11
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady; Donald F. Weaver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005-08-11
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady, Donald F. Weaver
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady; Donald F. Weaver
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005-08-11
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: New Hardcover, 672 pages. Oxford University Press (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady, Donald F. Weaver
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bkdoctor2,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: A Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas, and Weaver, Donald F
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 649 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new just arrived from publisher-Ships with Tracking # read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joseph Messina,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular & Biochemical Approach 3e
by
Nogrady/Weaver
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: BRAND NEW. 0195104560. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach. 3rd Ed
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Nogrady, Th; Weaver, Donald
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: Fine. Hardback in fine condition. Remainder line on bottom edge of book pages. 3rd edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Briggs Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach. 3rd Ed
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Nogrady, Th; Weaver, Donald
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. Remainder line on bottom edge of book pages. 3rd edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Briggs Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry-a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Weaver Donald F.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: OUP
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195682137
ISBN: 0195682130
Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 25cm, pp. xiv + 649, Appendix, Index, Tables, Appendix. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebook,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach 3rd Edition
by
Nogrady, Thomas
Edition: 3rd
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: New. 0195104560 The last assured dates for Christmas postage are 16th December for UK customers and 9th December for non-uk customers. Last postage for RI-prefixed items are 12th December for UK customers and 5th for non-uk customers. All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular & Biochemical Approach 3e
by
Nogrady/Weaver
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195104554
ISBN: 0195104552
Description: BRAND NEW. 0195104552. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Thomas Nogrady Donald F Weaver
Binding: Paper Back
Description: New. Contents: Part A. General Molecular Principles of Drug Design: 1. Basic Principles of Drug Design I: Drug Molecules: Structure and Properties; 2. Basic Principles of Drug Design II: Receptors: Structures and Properties; 3. Basic Principles of Drug Design III: Designing Drug Molecules to Fit Receptors; Part B. Biochemical Considerations in Drug Design: 4. Messenger Targets for Drug Action I: Neurotransmitters and Their Receptors; 5. Messenger Targets for Drug Action II: Hormones and Their ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllTimeBooks.Com,
DEL,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.; Nogrady, Th
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195104561
ISBN: 0195104560
Description: Very Good. Private Press. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 649 pgs Seekers Books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seekers Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Donald F. Weaver
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780195682137
ISBN: 0195682130
Description: Appendix, Size 25cm, [NEW TITLE], pp. xiv + 649, Tables, Appendix, Index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Medicinal Chemistry: a Molecular and Biochemical Approach
by
Nogrady, Thomas; Weaver, Donald F.
| | | |