» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

About this title: In these ten interrelated stories, Atwood traces the course of a life and also the lives intertwined with it. By turns funny, tragic, earthy, and deeply personal, "Moral Disorder" displays Atwoods celebrated storytelling gifts and unmistakable style to their best advantage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Moral Disorder: And Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder: And Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £9.44

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385503846 ISBN: 0385503849

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder: And Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder: And Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £9.44

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385503846 ISBN: 0385503849

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder: And Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder: And Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £9.44

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385503846 ISBN: 0385503849

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 255 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder used book

Moral Disorder

by Margaret Atwood

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747581628 ISBN: 0747581622

Description: Good. Interesting read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Moral Disorder new book

Moral Disorder

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £15.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9780747581628 ISBN: 0747581622

Description: New. 0747581622. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Moral Disorder used book

Moral Disorder

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Wrappers Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747581628 ISBN: 0747581622

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0747581622. A very good copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. Light crease to the ffep and a couple of initial pages. This is an excellent copy. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Moral Disorder new book

Moral Disorder

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £25.66

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747581628 ISBN: 0747581622

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0747581622 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good

Moral Disorder: and Other Stories used book

Moral Disorder: and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781400025046 ISBN: 1400025044

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Moral Disorder

by Margaret Atwood

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780771008702 ISBN: 0771008708

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Moral Disorder

by Margaret Atwood

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780771008702 ISBN: 0771008708

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Moral Disorder

by Margaret Atwood

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780771008702 ISBN: 0771008708

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £6.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780739481493 ISBN: 0739481495

Description: Very Good. 0739481495. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £6.74

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739481493 ISBN: 0739481495

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some light edgewear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories used book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £6.83

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: Good. Pages bright and clean, crease to the back cover--good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories used book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: Very Good. 0385721641 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories used book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: Very Good. 0385721641 Paperback has minor wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warners Book Store, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories used book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £8.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2008. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Moral Disorder

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £8.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780771008702 ISBN: 0771008708

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £9.19

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2008-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £9.57

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder: and Other Stories used book

Moral Disorder: and Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385503846 ISBN: 0385503849

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Very good hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, FC508523. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories used book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £10.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: Fine. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £10.62

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Atwood, Margaret

price: £11.03

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moral Disorder and Other Stories new book

Moral Disorder and Other Stories

by Margaret Atwood

price: £11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385721646 ISBN: 0385721641

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?