» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cashing Out: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by James B Arkebauer, Ronald M Schultz

About this title: Cashing Out is the one-volume, step-by-step guide to a successful Initial Public Offering (IPO). Focusing primarily on the over-the-counter (OTC) route, here are clear definitions and in-depth examinations of the advantages, the disadvantages, the costs, the players, and the legal structure of a public company, as well as an overview of all the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by Arkebauer, James B, And Schultz, Ronald M

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by Arkebauer, James B, and Schultz, Ronald M

price: £5.57

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by Schultz Ronald M., Arkebauer James B.

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by James B. Arkebauer~Ron Schultz

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by James B. Arkebauer, Ron Schultz

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by Arkebauer, James B, and Schultz, Ronald M

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: The Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by Arkebauer, James B, and Schultz, Ronald M

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by James B. Arkebauer, Ron Schultz

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by James B. Arkebauer, Ron Schultz

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Good. NO DJ, X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by James B. Arkebauer, Ron Schultz

price: £6.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book jacket covered with mylar. Usual Ex-Library markings. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by Arkebauer, James B.

price: £8.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Good. Business & Investing: Management & Leadership. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cashing Out

by Arkebauer, James

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 088730415X. Fine in Fine DJ; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cashing Out: the Entrepreneur's Guide to Going Public

by James B. Arkebauer

price: £33.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780887304156 ISBN: 088730415X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.