|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell travellers how to see a Shakespearean play in the original Globe Theatre or explore the nightlife of Blackpool? With Rick Steves' "England 2008", travellers can experience Rick's favourite destinations in London, Bath, York, the Cotswolds, the Lake District, Manchester, and the Sussex Downs - economically and hassle-free.Completely revised and updated, this guide includes, opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights, friendly places to eat and sleep, suggested day plans, walking tours and trip itineraries, and clear instructions for smooth travel ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rick Steves' England
(91 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2008 (Rick Steves' England)
by
Rick Steves
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781598800975
ISBN: 1598800973
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' England
by
Steves, Rick
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' England. Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England
by
Steves, Rick
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' England. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England
by
Steves, Rick
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 2007
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AVALON TRAVEL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 512 pages. (512 pages) illustrations edition 2007 (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2008 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781598800975
ISBN: 1598800973
Description: New. 1598800973. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2000-2007
by
Steves, Rick (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: \N
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781598800715
ISBN: 159880071X
Description: BRAND NEW \N. 7.61 by 7 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (\N) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2007
by
Rick Steves
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1598800035. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006
by
Steves, Rick
Edition: 2006 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 04/2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: Fine. 1566919932 book is bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: Good. 1566919932 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: New. 1566919932 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: New. 1566919932. CC3-110239874; 0.95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: Like New. New-has shelf wear and/or crease and/or is bent. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 4-1-06
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.45 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, 2006 edition-NICE! read more
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 4-1-06
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, 2006 edition-NICE! 0.45 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 12-20-06
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light to modest shelfwear and light edgewear to the covers-Nice! 0.9 lbs. read more
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: New. 1566919932. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves)
by
Rick Steves
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781566919937
ISBN: 1566919932
Description: New. BRAND NEW. GW103. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rick Steves' England 2007
by
Steves, Rick
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781598800036
ISBN: 1598800035
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |