» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rick Steves' England

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rick Steves' England

by Rick Steves

About this title: Who but Rick Steves can tell travellers how to see a Shakespearean play in the original Globe Theatre or explore the nightlife of Blackpool? With Rick Steves' "England 2008", travellers can experience Rick's favourite destinations in London, Bath, York, the Cotswolds, the Lake District, Manchester, and the Sussex Downs - economically and hassle-free.Completely revised and updated, this guide includes, opinionated coverage of both famous and lesser-known sights, friendly places to eat and sleep, suggested day plans, walking tours and trip itineraries, and clear instructions for smooth travel ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rick Steves' England 2008 (Rick Steves' England) used book

Rick Steves' England 2008 (Rick Steves' England)

by Rick Steves

price: £6.88

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781598800975 ISBN: 1598800973

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England used book

Rick Steves' England

by Steves, Rick

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' England. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' England new book

Rick Steves' England

by Steves, Rick

price: £1.38

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2006 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. Rick Steves' England. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' England new book

Rick Steves' England

by Steves, Rick

price: £10.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2007 Binding: Paperback Publisher: AVALON TRAVEL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 512 pages. (512 pages) illustrations edition 2007 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' England 2008 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' England 2008 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £12.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598800975 ISBN: 1598800973

Description: New. 1598800973. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' England 2000-2007 new book

Rick Steves' England 2000-2007

by Steves, Rick (Author)

price: £13.80

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: \N Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781598800715 ISBN: 159880071X

Description: BRAND NEW \N. 7.61 by 7 inches. Lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (\N) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Rick Steves' England 2007 new book

Rick Steves' England 2007

by Rick Steves

price: £16.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1598800035. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Rick Steves' England 2006 used book

Rick Steves' England 2006

by Steves, Rick

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 455 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: Fine. 1566919932 book is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: Good. 1566919932 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: New. 1566919932 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: New. 1566919932. CC3-110239874; 0.95. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: Like New. New-has shelf wear and/or crease and/or is bent. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 used book

Rick Steves' England 2006

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 4-1-06 ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, 2006 edition-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 used book

Rick Steves' England 2006

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 4-1-06 ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, 2006 edition-NICE! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2007 used book

Rick Steves' England 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 12-20-06 ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light to modest shelfwear and light edgewear to the covers-Nice! 0.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) used book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: New. 1566919932. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' England 2007 (Rick Steves)

by Rick Steves

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2007 used book

Rick Steves' England 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £6.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves) new book

Rick Steves' England 2006 (Rick Steves)

by Steves, Rick

price: £8.63

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781566919937 ISBN: 1566919932

Description: New. BRAND NEW. GW103. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rick Steves' England 2007 used book

Rick Steves' England 2007

by Steves, Rick

price: £9.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781598800036 ISBN: 1598800035

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: