» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Casino Murder Case: A Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine S S, S. S. Van Dine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £5.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £6.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. 0684185032 Mass Market Paperback, 1985, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £6.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. Light wear; tight clean book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery ISBN: 0684185032 Inventory No: 077813. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case a Philo Vance Mystery

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £8.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. 0684185032. Wraps show light shelfwear. Pages are clean. A good solid readers copy. Light wear to wraps and spine. Myst. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Scribner Crime Classics; 0.7 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £8.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £8.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good + WRITTEN TEXT UNMARKED, light creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £9.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £13.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1934

Description: Fine. VG-/ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book is ex-library with stamps on end pages and wear at spine ends and corners. No dust jacket We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £14.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. 0684185032 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £14.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. 0684185032 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £17.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Good. 0684185032. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case

by S S Van Dine

price: £17.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: scribner

Description: 1985 1st ed. # near fine-fine paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £18.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (August 1992) Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Acceptable. 0684185032. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Casino Murder Case used book

The Casino Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S. (Pseudonym Of Willard Huntington Wright)

price: £19.92

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner's ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: [0-684-18503-2] 1985, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Willard Huntington Wright. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: A Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine S S, and Van Dine, S S

price: £21.76

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Scribner Crime Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine, S. S. (Willard Huntington Wright)

price: £26.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Scribner Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread copy. Scan available. Original purchase receipt laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £27.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case

by Van Dine, S S

price: £33.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: charles Scribners Sons, NY Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. No Jacket. A Philo Vance Story & 1st. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case: A Philo Vance Mystery

by Van Dine S S, and Van Dine, S S

price: £35.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1934

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Casino Murder Case: a Philo Vance Mystery (Scribner Crime Classics)

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £38.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684185033 ISBN: 0684185032

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Casino Murder Case used book

The Casino Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £38.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: First edition. Very good with a label and ink notation on the front pastedown, a slightly cocked spine, without a dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £41.68

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £47.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "A" printing, light wear to corners and spine ends, hardly noticeable, library bookplate inside front corner and scan bar on front endpaper with piece from dustjacket glued to endpaper, no other library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Casino Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £51.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BLACK Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1934

Description: VERY GOOD. 5.5 X 7. The book has slight shelf wear, and tanned fore edges. Tight binding, clean body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.