|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A well read copy. tanned at the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Cover and spine has a lot of wear and creasing, pages tanned, otherwise interior in good condition. A lot of life left in it yet! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reissue, Reprint
Binding: PB Card Covers
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141028699
ISBN: 0141028696
Description: As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Appears unused. 213pp. read more
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Granada, London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780586045237
ISBN: 0586045236
Description: Very Good. 189pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141028699
ISBN: 0141028696
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Bond 007. Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780141002477
ISBN: 0141002476
Description: As New. No Jacket (as published) 7 x 4.5. As new, probably never read copy of the popular Bond book by Fleming. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 HOURS Call or email us with your questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141028699
ISBN: 0141028696
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141028699
ISBN: 0141028696
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141028699
ISBN: 0141028696
Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale (Penguin Modern Classics)
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780141187587
ISBN: 0141187581
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141028699
ISBN: 0141028696
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780141028699
ISBN: 0141028696
Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale-James Bond
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good. Name inside front cover. read more
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2002. Penguin. Paperback VG. read more
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 2006. Penguin. Paperback VG, corners rubbed. read more
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Modern Classics, Great Britain
Date Published: 2004
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Paperback 007 Bond is back ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale: With Live and Let Die (Penguin Modern Classics)
by
Ian Fleming
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780141187419
ISBN: 0141187417
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Bond. Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: 189, (3)pp. 23rd printing. Pages browned. Covers slightly rubbed. Used. read more
|
|
James Bond Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1965. Pan. Paperback Good, covers marked, spine creased. read more
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; The first ever Bond novel. A good reading copy. ink inscription. 189 pages Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1963
Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; slight wear at foot of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Bond in Ian Fleming's Casino Royale
by
Fleming Ian I.
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Triad/Granada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780586045237
ISBN: 0586045236
Description: Very Good. 4" x 7 " Tall. Novel. 192 Pages. Natural light golden browning of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pilgrim City Books,
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2002
Description: UNREAD light shelf wear only. Slight crease to front cover. Unusual give-away edition published by Penguin for 'Men's Health' magazine. read more
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1959
Description: Used; Very Good in Laminated Onto Boards jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1959 reprint of 1957 reissue, hard cover, ex library jacket laminated to boards shows the playing card image of a lady holding a cocktail glass in one hand and an OHMS card in the other, top corners bumped, small (5mm) nick base of spine, otherwise a good firm copy, a few ink marks on paste down probably from lending label, end pages professionally replaced, small library stamp & number on title page, there is ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Casino Royale
by
Fleming, Ian
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1953
Description: 8vo. Original black boards, titles to spine and heart device to upper board in red. With the dustjacket. Housed in a black quarter morocco solander box made by The Chelsea Bindery. An excellent copy in the in the very slightly tanned, price-clipped dustjacket with thin strips of tape residue along the top and bottom edges and some trivial restoration at one corner and the lower panel. First Edition, First Impression. read more
|