» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Casino Royale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

About this title: The legend continues! Get ready to enjoy more thrills and spills with the world's greatest secret agent in the latest addition to this classic action series! This is the story that introduced us to James Bond! In his first mission, James must neutralize a Russian operative by ruining him at the Baccarat table and forcing his 'retirement'. Lady luck appears to be taken with Bond as his target hits a losing streak, but Bond's attraction to a beautiful female agent leads him to disaster...This new edition also includes Live and Let Die and the very rarely seen Moonraker, brought together for the ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £1.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A well read copy. tanned at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. Cover and spine has a lot of wear and creasing, pages tanned, otherwise interior in good condition. A lot of life left in it yet! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue, Reprint Binding: PB Card Covers Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141028699 ISBN: 0141028696

Description: As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Appears unused. 213pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £1.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Granada, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780586045237 ISBN: 0586045236

Description: Very Good. 189pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141028699 ISBN: 0141028696

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James Bond 007. Casino Royale used book

James Bond 007. Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780141002477 ISBN: 0141002476

Description: As New. No Jacket (as published) 7 x 4.5. As new, probably never read copy of the popular Bond book by Fleming. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 HOURS Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141028699 ISBN: 0141028696

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141028699 ISBN: 0141028696

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141028699 ISBN: 0141028696

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale (Penguin Modern Classics) used book

Casino Royale (Penguin Modern Classics)

by Ian Fleming

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780141187587 ISBN: 0141187581

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141028699 ISBN: 0141028696

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £2.11

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780141028699 ISBN: 0141028696

Description: Good. Creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale-James Bond

by Ian Fleming

price: £3.86

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2002. Penguin. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £4.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 2006. Penguin. Paperback VG, corners rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Ian Fleming

price: £4.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Modern Classics, Great Britain Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Paperback 007 Bond is back ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale: With Live and Let Die (Penguin Modern Classics) used book

Casino Royale: With Live and Let Die (Penguin Modern Classics)

by Ian Fleming

price: £4.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780141187419 ISBN: 0141187417

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

James Bond. Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £4.63

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1965

Description: 189, (3)pp. 23rd printing. Pages browned. Covers slightly rubbed. Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

James Bond Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £5.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1965. Pan. Paperback Good, covers marked, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Casino Royale used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £5.05

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; The first ever Bond novel. A good reading copy. ink inscription. 189 pages Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1963

Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; slight wear at foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

James Bond in Ian Fleming's Casino Royale

by Fleming Ian I.

price: £9.07

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Triad/Granada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780586045237 ISBN: 0586045236

Description: Very Good. 4" x 7 " Tall. Novel. 192 Pages. Natural light golden browning of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £9.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002

Description: UNREAD light shelf wear only. Slight crease to front cover. Unusual give-away edition published by Penguin for 'Men's Health' magazine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming Ian

price: £352.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Used; Very Good in Laminated Onto Boards jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1959 reprint of 1957 reissue, hard cover, ex library jacket laminated to boards shows the playing card image of a lady holding a cocktail glass in one hand and an OHMS card in the other, top corners bumped, small (5mm) nick base of spine, otherwise a good firm copy, a few ink marks on paste down probably from lending label, end pages professionally replaced, small library stamp & number on title page, there is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Casino Royale

by Fleming, Ian

price: £12,690.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1953

Description: 8vo. Original black boards, titles to spine and heart device to upper board in red. With the dustjacket. Housed in a black quarter morocco solander box made by The Chelsea Bindery. An excellent copy in the in the very slightly tanned, price-clipped dustjacket with thin strips of tape residue along the top and bottom edges and some trivial restoration at one corner and the lower panel. First Edition, First Impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Harrington Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?