» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Pbetrement, Simone Petrement

price: £4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: A Life

by Rosenthal, Raymond, Professor (Translated by), and Pbetrement, Simone, and Petrement, Simone

price: £5.57

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. some yellowing, otherwise excellent condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: roena haynie, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976; c1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. xiv, 577 p., [12] leaves of plates ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Pbetrement, Simone Petrement

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Pbetrement, Simone Petrement

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: A Life

by Rosenthal, Raymond, Professor (Translated by), and Pbetrement, Simone, and Petrement, Simone

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Petrement; Translator-Raymond Rosenthal

price: £5.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. Minor shelf wear, pages slightly browning due to age. No spine crease. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Petrement

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Petrement, Simone; Rosenthal, Raymond (Translated By)

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 576 pp., [12] leaves of plates, illus., bib. notes, index; 23 cm. First published under title: Vie de Simone Weil. Translated from the French. Firm binding, spine slightly bowed. Clean inside copy. Moderate edgewear to wraps, browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Pbetrement~Simone Petrement~Raymond Rosenth

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Pbetrement~Simone Petrement~Raymond Rosenth

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Good condition. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil

by Petrement, Simone

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Softcover-Good Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Biography Biography: A trade paper life of Simone Weil. In good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £7.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Petrement, Simone; Rosenthal, Raymond (Translator)

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Knopf Publishing Group, 1978, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: EXYZ. GOOD+ GOOD+ TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Simone Weil a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £8.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Pétrement, Simone

price: £8.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Weil; Petrement, Simone

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; yellowing pages; some small tears and bent corners on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Simone Pbetrement, Simone Petrement

price: £9.88

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Out of print. 577 pages. Binding is tight. Text is unmarked. General wear. Light to moderate leaf edge browning. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simone Weil, a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: PANTHEON Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK SOFTCOVER BOOK. 577 PAGES. THERE IS RUBBING AT EXTREME COVER EDGES. BOOK CONTENTS ARE CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: A Life

by Rosenthal, Raymond, Professor (Translated by), and Pbetrement, Simone, and Petrement, Simone

price: £9.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookes Corner Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £10.22

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Good. Cover has marks, chipping, sticker & bumping-Marks on edge of book-POS sticker on FPD-Some pgs are bumped-Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £11.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: (xiv) 577 pages, b/w plates, notes, index; 8vo, pictorial front cover. Very good, paper toning, small remainder mark bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simone Weil: a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £13.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon., Ny: Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: 0394734629. VG-(light wear); 0394734629 trade paperback; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Simone Weil a Life

by Petrement, Simone

price: £14.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780394734620 ISBN: 0394734629

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.