|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The author of the "New York Times" bestseller "The Time Traveler's Wife" returns with the much-anticipated follow-up to "The Three Incestuous Sisters." This novel follows the dreamlike journey of an alchemist's daughter who turns herself into a moth and flees to the garden of a charming butterfly collector named Napoleon Bonaparte.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Adventuress
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224080057
ISBN: 0224080059
Description: New. 0224080059. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Audrey Niffenegger
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Covers
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 2006
Description: illustrated. Very Good. 4to. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventurers
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Cape
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780224080057
ISBN: 0224080059
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0224080059 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Audrey Niffenegger
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2006-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. 081097052X New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Audrey Niffenegger
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2006-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY in gently used condition--practically unused. Beautiful cover shows light wear; small bump/tiny tear to corners. Bright, clean pages; NO writing, folds or tears. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled markings to top, closed edge. An excellent copy! read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Audrey Niffenegger
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HNA Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. 081097052X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: "Harry N. Abrams, Inc. "
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. 081097052X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York City, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. As New. The author's second illustrated novel. The sequel-of-sorts to "The Three Incestuous Sisters". The true first. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent printings. A stunningly beautiful production by Audrey Niffenegger and Joseph Regal: Regular-sized volume format. Pictorial hardcovers with green velvet overboards and black titles on cover and spine, as issued. Art and text by Audrey Niffenegger. Round green ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Audrey Niffenegger
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HNA Books
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HNA Books
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HNA Books
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HNA Books
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HNA Books
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HNA Books
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: HNA Books
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Audrey Niffenegger
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Oversized decorative hardcover.
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
ISBN-13: 9780224080057
ISBN: 0224080059
Description: New, clean and unmarked, binding is backwards and upside down. read more
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First Edition (1st printing)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) NOT a remainder copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crowfly Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Audrey Niffenegger
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventuress
by
Niffenegger, Audrey
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780810970526
ISBN: 081097052X
Description: New. Kidnapped by a lecherous baron, an alchemist's daughter transforms herself into a moth and escapes to the garden of butterfly collector Napoleon Bonaparte, but their love affair ultimately ends in tragedy, in a gothic fantasy romance by the author of The Time Traveler's Wife. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |