» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

by Mr. E L Doctorow (Read by)

About this title: Through the eyes of a great American writer, readers will consider the secrets of literary creativity and whether they're different for science or slapstick comedy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006 new book

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

price: £7.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: New. Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006

by E.L. Doctorow

price: £8.94

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY in excellent condition with gentle use. Mylar-covered DJ shows minor wear to mylar. Pages are bright and lovely. Tight binding. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006

by E.L. Doctorow

price: £8.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006-09-19 ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: Fair. Random House (2006. ) EX-library hardcover, mylar encased dustjacket. Sticker to spine, rear. Stamps to interior and top text block edge. Neat and bright nonetheless. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Little Sages Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists used audio book

Creationists

price: £9.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 9/19/2006 ISBN-13: 9780739334140 ISBN: 073933414X

Description: Fine. 073933414X Audio book on 4 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006 new book

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E L, Mr.

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780812975642 ISBN: 0812975642

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists Selected Essays, 1993-2006 used book

Creationists Selected Essays, 1993-2006

by E.L. Doctorow

price: £10.90

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812975642 ISBN: 0812975642

Description: As New. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006 new book

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E.L.

price: £11.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812975642 ISBN: 0812975642

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E. L.

price: £11.72

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: Good. BD. Exceptionally nice condition for ex-library hardback with identifiers. Very slight wear. Text is clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006 new book

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E.L.

price: £12.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812975642 ISBN: 0812975642

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006 new book

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E.L.

price: £13.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: New. 1400064953 BRAND NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN DJ. NO MARKS. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists-Selected Essays: 1993-2000 used book

Creationists-Selected Essays: 1993-2000

by Doctorow, E. L.

price: £19.66

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo. Gift quality. The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists new audio book

Creationists

by Doctorow, E.L.

price: £20.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739334140 ISBN: 073933414X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006 new audio book

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E L, Mr. (Read by)

price: £21.53

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House Audio Assets Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739334140 ISBN: 073933414X

Description: New. 4 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists new audio book

Creationists

by Doctorow, E.L.

price: £22.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780739334140 ISBN: 073933414X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006

by E.L. Doctorow

price: £8.07

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812975642 ISBN: 0812975642

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays: 1993-2006

by E.L. Doctorow

price: £8.21

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E. L.

price: £10.35

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CH6-Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Through the eyes of a great American writer, consider the secrets of literary creativity-are they different for science, for slapstick comedy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists new book

Creationists

by Doctorow, E.L.

price: £10.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812975642 ISBN: 0812975642

Description: BRAND NEW. 0812975642. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006 (4 Cd Set) used audio book

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006 (4 Cd Set)

by Doctorow, E. L.

price: £11.04

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Audio CD Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Random House, New York, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739334140 ISBN: 073933414X

Description: As New. New set of 4 compact discs. Approximately 4 1/2 hours. Unabridged. Read by the Author. New. Still in Publisher's shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E. L.

price: £12.97

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: As New in Near New jacket. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006 new book

Creationists: Selected Essays, 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E. L.

price: £13.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE INC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780812975642 ISBN: 0812975642

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E. L.

price: £15.84

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E L

price: £16.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006 used book

Creationists: Selected Essays 1993-2006

by Doctorow, E L

price: £16.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Creationists new book

Creationists

by Doctorow, E.L.

price: £16.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400064953 ISBN: 1400064953

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400064953. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?