» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discussing the Da Vinci Code: Examining the Issues Raised by the Book & Movie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Discussing the Da Vinci Code: Examining the Issues Raised by the Book & Movie

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

About this title: The Da Vinci Code has captivated millions with its dramatic claims about Christianity. Do the novel and movie unearth explosive facts, or are they merely colorful but inaccurate depictions of ancient events? This first-ever DVD-driven small group study guide stimulates animated discussion over one of today's hottest topics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Discussing the Da Vinci Code used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code

by Strobel Lee & Poole Garry

price: £3.03

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Michigan: Zondervan, reprint, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: 96p, paperback, name of previous owner neatly stamped on fore-edges, otherwise a fine copy [0310272653] Available for IMMEDIATE delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Fine. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255688; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255689; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255690; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255681; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255682; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255683; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255684; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255685; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) new book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: New. 0310272653. CE1-110255686; 0.25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel, Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel; Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel; Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Lee Strobel~Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Strobel, Lee; Poole, Garry

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Very Good. 0310272653 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I)

by Strobel Lee, Poole Garry

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code: Examining the Issues Raised by the Book & Movie used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code: Examining the Issues Raised by the Book & Movie

by Strobel, Lee, and Poole, Garry

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) (Paperback) used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By the Book and Movie (I) (Paperback)

by Lee Strobel (Author), Garry Poole (Author) Tpb

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Like New. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By... used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code Discussion Guide: Examining the Issues Raised By...

by Lee Strobel; Garry Poole

price: £5.52

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780310272656 ISBN: 0310272653

Description: Like New. In like new condition. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discussing the Da Vinci Code: Examining the Issues Raised by the Book & Movie used book

Discussing the Da Vinci Code: Examining the Issues Raised by the Book & Movie

by Strobel, Lee, and Poole, Garry

price: £5.52

Ships from OR, USA