» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Floor Sample: A Creative Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Floor Sample: A Creative Memoir

by Julia Cameron

About this title: The author of "The Artist's Way" weaves an honest and moving portrayal of her life. From her early career as a writer for "Rolling Stone" magazine and marriage to Martin Scorsese to her tortured experiences with alcohol, Cameron reflects on her life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2007-04-19 ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: New. Ships Now. New. No tears, damage, marks, or missing pages. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.04

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 5/4/2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: Fine. 1585424943 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE54. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: New. 1585425575 Cover has no wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £6.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: Very Good. 1585425575 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £6.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 5/4/2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: Fine. 1585424943 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or missing dustjacket-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Cameron, Julia

price: £7.56

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Advance Reading Copy/Uncorrected Proof Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Tarcher/Penguin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" New. Unread uncorrected proof. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample: a Creative Memoir used book

Floor Sample: a Creative Memoir

by Cameron, Julia

price: £7.58

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J P Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424948 ISBN: 1585424943

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample used book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2007-04-19 ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Floor Sample new book

Floor Sample

by Julia Cameron

price: £7.87

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2007-04-19 ISBN-13: 9781585425570 ISBN: 1585425575

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?