» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller

by John Case

About this title: From the "New York Times" bestselling author of "The Genesis Code" comes this gripping international thriller. Jack Wilson, brilliant mathematician and diabolical madman, plans to adapt a harmonic resonance weapon to dismantle the technologically interdependent components of Western civilization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ghost Dancer: A Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller

by Case, John

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice Clean Copy. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine contains some creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 407 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £5.52

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good. Spine creases. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller

by Case, John

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, as shown, spine creased, but--NO stains, tears, writing, in tight & clean book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 407 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by Case, John

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: Good. 0345464737 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by Case, John

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: Good. 0345464737 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by Case, John

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good. 0345464745 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller new book

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller

by Case, John

price: £6.34

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 407 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £6.73

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: A Thriller

by Case, John

price: £7.08

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. First mass-market printing. Read once. Looks new. Very minor spine creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 404 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by Case, John

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good. 0345464745 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by Case, John

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good. 0345464745 May have shelf wear, with wear to cover or DJ, All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer used book

Ghost Dancer

by Case, John

price: £7.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer used book

Ghost Dancer

by Case, John

price: £8.28

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good+ Bottom of cover is worn and creased; Top and bottom of spine are worn and slightly torn; Creasing and wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller new book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £8.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller new book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £9.19

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 8/15/2006 ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller new book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £9.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer new book

Ghost Dancer

by Case, John

price: £9.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: First printing, paperback, New, Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: New. Jack Wilson is smart and he's out for revenge...on the world. He's also very familiar with the scientific work of Tesla. He hatches a plan to bring his hatred for humanity down on the entire world by way of Tesla's harmonic resonance device. A thriller from the author of THE GENESIS CODE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer new book

Ghost Dancer

by John Case

price: £32.06

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: New Hardcover, 400 pages. Random House Publishing Group (2006) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345464736 ISBN: 0345464737

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller used book

Ghost Dancer: a Thriller

by John Case

price: £6.21

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345464743 ISBN: 0345464745

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?