|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The most successful higher education text of all time keeps getting better. The authors adapt their proven approach to accounting's evolving role in business and use the preparation of financial statements as the framework for understanding what accounting is all about. Accounting provides a solid foundation of accounting concepts with unique features to show how users can use accounting to understand business.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Accounting
(247 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Accounting
by
Warren, Carl S. , And Reeve, James M. , And Fess, Philip E.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 19th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Published: c1999
ISBN-13: 9780538869720
ISBN: 0538869720
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. A brand new, unread copy 19th edition. Overall very good condition, pages in last third of the book are crimpled, caused during printing/binding? Does not detract from using the text, but is the reason for the bargin price. Excellent value. Unknown printing. xxiii, 981, 115 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Includes indexes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting
by
Warren, Carl S., Reeve, James M., and Fess, Philip E.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 19th edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780538869720
ISBN: 0538869720
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent as new condition, perfect mint. A brand new copy of the nineteenth edition. 11.15" x 1.69" x 8.81". Accounting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsarbooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting
by
Warren, Carl S.; Reeve, James M.; Fess, Philip E.
Edition: 20. A.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: New. read more
|
|
Financial Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren, James M Reeve, Philip E. Fess
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Accounting
by
Warren, Carl S.; Reeve, James M.; Duchac, Jonathan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780324401844
ISBN: 0324401841
Description: New. 0324401841. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting
by
Warren, Carl S.; Reeve, James M.; Duchac, Jonathan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780324662962
ISBN: 0324662963
Description: New. 0324662963. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren James M. Reeve Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting
by
Carl S. Warren, Philip E. Fess, James M. Reeve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Pub
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780538839334
ISBN: 0538839333
Description: Good. 18th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren James M. Reeve Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324188004
ISBN: 0324188005
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324188004
ISBN: 0324188005
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
Accounting
by
Warren, Carl S, Dr., and Fess, Philip E, and Reeve, James M, Dr.
Edition: 21st ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomson South-Western
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324188004
ISBN: 0324188005
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Accounting / Carl S. Warren. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tammy Brown,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren James M. Reeve Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren; James M. Reeve; Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren; James M. Reeve; Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Pub
Date Published: 1998-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780538869720
ISBN: 0538869720
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324188004
ISBN: 0324188005
Description: Good. 21st edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780538869720
ISBN: 0538869720
Description: Good. 19th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Warren, Carl S.; Reeve, James M.; Fess, Philip E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Pub
ISBN-13: 9780538869720
ISBN: 0538869720
Description: Good. 0538869720 USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Warren, Carl S.; Reeve, James M.; Fess, Philip E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
ISBN-13: 9780324188004
ISBN: 0324188005
Description: Good. 0324188005 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting
by
Warren, Carl S.; Fess, Philip E.; Reeve, James M.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: South-Western Pub
ISBN-13: 9780538839334
ISBN: 0538839333
Description: Fair. 0538839333 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780538869720
ISBN: 0538869720
Description: Good. A good used copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Contains usual school markings and has moderate cover wear. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Carl S. Warren, James M. Reeve, Philip E. Fess
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western College Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780324188004
ISBN: 0324188005
Description: Very Good. Used textbook in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting (Accounting / Carl S. Warren)
by
Warren, Carl S.; Reeve, James M.; Fess, Philip E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: Good. 0324025424 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Accounting
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southwestern
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Accounting
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southwestern
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780324025422
ISBN: 0324025424
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Accounting (a)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Southwestern
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780538869720
ISBN: 0538869720
Description: Good. read more
|
| | |