» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Clan Corporate

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Clan Corporate

by Charles Stross

About this title: Miriam Beckstein has gotten in touch with her roots and they have nearly strangled her. A young, hip, business journalist in Boston, she discovered (in "The Family Trade") that her family comes from an alternate reality, that she is very well-connected, and that her family is a lot too much like the mafia for comfort. In addition, starting with the fact that women are family property and required to breed more family members with the unique talent to walk between worlds, she has tried to remain an outsider and her own woman. And start a profitable business in a third world she has discovered, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Clan Corporate new book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross Charles

price: £1.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st printing, the new book in the saga of the Merchant Princes Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780330460941 ISBN: 0330460943

Description: New mass market paperback copy with press release. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Clan Corporate: \N new book

The Clan Corporate: \N

by Stross, Charles

price: £5.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780330460941 ISBN: 0330460943

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (\n) in "the family trade" and "the hidden family", miriam got in touch with her roots. now those roots have begun to strangle her. a young business journalist from boston, miriam discovered that her family comes from a parallel timeline, that she is very well-connected, and that her family is way too much like the mafia for her comfort. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Clan Corporate new book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £5.72

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 310 p. Merchant Princes, 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3) used book

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3)

by Charles Stross

price: £6.85

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3) used book

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3)

by Charles Stross

price: £6.86

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princess) used book

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princess)

by Stross, Charles

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate used book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £6.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Merchant Princes, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes used book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.39

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: Very Good. 0765348225 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition but does have some curve to the spine / reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes used book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate used book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: TOR, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate used book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.59

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: FINE. FINE DJ. The Merchant Princes, Book 3/no reading wear/no shelf wear/no markings/DJ is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gsforbes, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes used book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £7.73

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: Very Good. 0765348225 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; only minor imperfections keep this book from being graded NearFine or Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate used book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.07

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: F in f jacket. Light shelfwear to cover, pages clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ithiriel, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes new book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: New. 0765348225 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes new book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: New. 0765348225 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate new book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.62

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: New. Pages and cover have no marks, bends or tears. Binding tight & uncreased. Never read. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PAV Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes new book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £8.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes new book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Fantasy ISBN-13: 9780765348227 ISBN: 0765348225

Description: New. 0765348225 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate used book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £10.97

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: New York TOR 2006 First Edition 1st printing 320 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Paul Youll, CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj SERIES-The Merchant Princes Book 3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3) new book

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3)

by Charles Stross

price: £11.03

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Youll, Paul. New in New jacket. 0765309300 Miriam Beckstein has gotten in touch with her roots and they have nearly strangled her. A young, hip, business journalist in Boston, she discovered (in The Family Trade ) that her family comes from an alternate reality, that she is very well-connected, and that her family is a lot too much like the mafia for comfort. In add ition, starting with the fact that women are family property and required to breed more family members with the unique talent to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3) [Hardcover] By Stross... used book

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3) [Hardcover] By Stross...

by Charles Stross

price: £13.80

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; Book is in excellent condition. Dust jacket shows minor wear, has a wrinkle on bottom front edge and top back edge. Also has a couple of scratch indents on front and back, they are minor. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stormy Night Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3) used book

The Clan Corporate (the Merchant Princes, Book 3)

by Charles Stross

price: £14.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006-05-16 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing (w/full number line) 2006 TOR Books/Tom Doherty Associates (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; color cover mild surface rubbing/edge wear w/no tears + few tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 320 pages; 16 chapters; brief author biography; color jacket art by Paul Youll; this is Book 3 in Merchant Princes series; "these books are immense fun, a sort of 21st-century ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes new book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Stross, Charles

price: £15.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate new book

The Clan Corporate

by Stross, Charles

price: £16.01

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Merchant Princes, 3. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes new book

The Clan Corporate: Book Three of the Merchant Princes

by Charles Stross

price: £16.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765309303 ISBN: 0765309300

Description: New.