» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Colonel Sun

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The legend continues! Stand by for more adventures with the world's greatest secret agent, as some of his most thrilling missions are collected for the first time ever! When James Bond's boss, the enigmatic M, is kidnapped in Greece, Bond must race to his rescue - with only some local fishermen to help! But, 007 uncovers a plan to sabotage a USSR summit...and the evil Colonel Sun is planning to frame the British Secret Service for the crime! This new, never-before-collected edition, featuring Kingsley Amis' only James Bond story, also collects "The Golden Ghost"! It also includes a new ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Colonel Sun: James Bond 007 used book

Colonel Sun: James Bond 007

by Amis, Kingsley (Writing As Robert Markham) Et Al

price: £7.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Titan Books, London Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. Soft cover shows a few marks with slight scuffing. Corners bumped. The legend continues! Get ready to enjoy more thrills and spills with the world's greatest secret agent, in the latest graphic novel addition to this classic action series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Colonel Sun. a James Bond Adventure

by [Fleming, Ian. ] Markham, Robert Pseudonym Of Amis, [Sir] Kingsley (1922-1995).

price: £127.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1968

Description: FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSION. Publisher's cloth in pictorial wrapper. A lovely, near fine copy. Haining; Crime Fiction p206. BMC No.1 p.4-13 'James Bond Revivals'. Hubin; Crime Fiction IV. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair

Colonel Sun new book

Colonel Sun

by Fleming, Ian, and Amis, Kingsley, and Lawrence, Jim

price: £13.08

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Titan Books (UK) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. James Bond 007 (Titan Books). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James Bond: Colonel Sun new book

James Bond: Colonel Sun

by Lawrence, Jim

price: £14.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James Bond: Colonel Sun new book

James Bond: Colonel Sun

by Lawrence, Jim

price: £14.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James Bond: Colonel Sun (James Bond) used book

James Bond: Colonel Sun (James Bond)

by Kingsley Amis

price: £12.79

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

James Bond Colonel Sun used book

James Bond Colonel Sun

by Amis

price: £13.41

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

James Bond: Colonel Sun (James Bond) new book

James Bond: Colonel Sun (James Bond)

by Kingsley Amis

price: £13.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: BRAND NEW. 1845761758. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

James Bond 007: Colonel Sun used book

James Bond 007: Colonel Sun

by Amis, Kingsley [Writing As Robert Markham] And Jim Lawrence, Art By Yaroslav Horak

price: £14.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Titan Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, internally fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Colonel Sun new book

Colonel Sun

by Fleming, Ian; Amis, Kingsley And Lawrenc

price: £16.81

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TITAN BOOKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845761752 ISBN: 1845761758

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colonel Sun: a James Bond Adventure

by [Fleming, Ian] Markham, Robert (Kingsley Amis).

price: £56.57

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York: Date Published: (1968).

Description: First U.S. edition. Amis, writing as Markham, creates an adventure based on Fleming's Bond. Fine in dustwrapper with the barest wear on corners. A nice, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colonel Sun

by Fleming, Ian

price: £104.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE, 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy-first edition, first impression stated 'first published 1968' tide and clean, original dust jacket would near fine except the fact that all for corners are clipped. rare in this state for the first impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: erlich, kramer&associates, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.