Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The legend continues! Stand by for more adventures with the world's greatest secret agent, as some of his most thrilling missions are collected for the first time ever! When James Bond's boss, the enigmatic M, is kidnapped in Greece, Bond must race to his rescue - with only some local fishermen to help! But, 007 uncovers a plan to sabotage a USSR summit...and the evil Colonel Sun is planning to frame the British Secret Service for the crime! This new, never-before-collected edition, featuring Kingsley Amis' only James Bond story, also collects "The Golden Ghost"! It also includes a new ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Colonel Sun
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Colonel Sun: James Bond 007
by
Amis, Kingsley (Writing As Robert Markham) Et Al
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Titan Books, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: Good. No Jacket. Used book. Text clean with few marks. Soft cover shows a few marks with slight scuffing. Corners bumped. The legend continues! Get ready to enjoy more thrills and spills with the world's greatest secret agent, in the latest graphic novel addition to this classic action series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colonel Sun. a James Bond Adventure
by
[Fleming, Ian. ] Markham, Robert Pseudonym Of Amis, [Sir] Kingsley (1922-1995).
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: FIRST EDITION, FIRST IMPRESSION. Publisher's cloth in pictorial wrapper. A lovely, near fine copy. Haining; Crime Fiction p206. BMC No.1 p.4-13 'James Bond Revivals'. Hubin; Crime Fiction IV. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adrian Harrington,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colonel Sun
by
Fleming, Ian, and Amis, Kingsley, and Lawrence, Jim
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Titan Books (UK)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. James Bond 007 (Titan Books). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Bond: Colonel Sun
by
Lawrence, Jim
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Bond: Colonel Sun
by
Lawrence, Jim
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Bond: Colonel Sun (James Bond)
by
Kingsley Amis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
James Bond Colonel Sun
by
Amis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
James Bond: Colonel Sun (James Bond)
by
Kingsley Amis
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: BRAND NEW. 1845761758. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James Bond 007: Colonel Sun
by
Amis, Kingsley [Writing As Robert Markham] And Jim Lawrence, Art By Yaroslav Horak
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Titan Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, internally fine. read more
|
|
Colonel Sun
by
Fleming, Ian; Amis, Kingsley And Lawrenc
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TITAN BOOKS
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781845761752
ISBN: 1845761758
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colonel Sun: a James Bond Adventure
by
[Fleming, Ian] Markham, Robert (Kingsley Amis).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York:
Date Published: (1968).
Description: First U.S. edition. Amis, writing as Markham, creates an adventure based on Fleming's Bond. Fine in dustwrapper with the barest wear on corners. A nice, bright copy. read more
|
|
Colonel Sun
by
Fleming, Ian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: JONATHAN CAPE, 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very good copy-first edition, first impression stated 'first published 1968' tide and clean, original dust jacket would near fine except the fact that all for corners are clipped. rare in this state for the first impression. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9526680&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|