|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The ice dragon was a creature of legend and fear, for no man had ever tamed one. When it flew overhead, it left in its wake desolate cold and frozen land. But Adara was not afraid. For Adara was a winter child, born during the worst freeze that anyone, even the Old Ones, could remember. Adara could not remember the first time she had seen the ice dragon. It seemed that it had always been in her life, glimpsed from afar as she played in the frigid snow long after the other children had fled the cold. In her fourth year she touched it, and in her fifth year she rode upon its broad, chilled back ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Ice Dragon
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: Gilbert, Yvonne. New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 106 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. **ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOF** Clean & unmarked text. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeanne's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
George R. R. Martin
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2006-10-03
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 112 pp. read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Gilbert, Yvonne. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Very Good. 0765316315 In a Very Good jacket. Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Very Good. 0765316315 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. 0765316315 Will ship in 24 hours. Book in great condition. Will be shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Edition: 1ST Starscape Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Author. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-765-31631-5 107 pages. read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R, and Reed, Maggi-Meg (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: MacMillan Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781427200259
ISBN: 1427200254
Description: New. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765355393
ISBN: 0765355396
Description: New. 0765355396 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R R
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Starscape Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781427200259
ISBN: 1427200254
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
George R. R. Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New in new jacket. First Edition. first edition ahrdcover in new jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape,, NY:
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Illustrated by Yvonne Gilbert. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0765316315. First printing thus. Very near fine in like dust jacket. read more
|
|
Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781427200259
ISBN: 1427200254
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
George R. R. Martin
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape, New York, NY 10010
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New in New jacket. 0765316315 The ice dragon was a creature of legend and fear, for no man had ever tamed one. When it flew overhead, it left in its wake desolate cold and frozen land. But Adara was not afraid. For Adara was a winter child, born during the worst freeze that anyone, even the Old Ones, could remember. Adara could not remember the first time she had seen the ice dragon. It seemed that it had always been in her life, glimpsed from afar as she played in the frigid snow long after ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kayleighbug Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R.R.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R
Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Tom Doherty, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated by Yvonne Gilbert. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Originally published in the volume "Dragons of Light" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bella Luna Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ice Dragon
by
Martin, George R. R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Starscape
ISBN-13: 9780765316318
ISBN: 0765316315
Description: New. 0765316315 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
| | |