» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Jeffrey Wilhelm, Wayne Otto (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do used book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey

price: £9.16

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: Very Good. 0439218594 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies used book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey D.

price: £10.35

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books, Jefferson City, MO Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: Near Fine. Currently in print for $16.99. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Markings / notations on a few pages-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)

price: £11.34

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Jeffrey Wilhelm

price: £12.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Jeffrey Wilhelm

price: £13.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey

price: £14.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. 0439218594 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey

price: £15.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. 0439218594 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey

price: £15.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. 0439218594 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)

price: £15.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey

price: £10.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Teaching Resources Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new, tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear, overall great condition. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do, By Wilhelm used book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do, By Wilhelm

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey D.

price: £10.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 18063077 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780439218597. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)

price: £11.70

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Jeffrey Wilhelm

price: £12.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: BRAND NEW. 0439218594. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Jeffrey Wilhelm

price: £13.76

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Teaching Resources Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategie new book

Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategie

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey And Otto, Wayne

price: £14.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC TEACHING RES Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: New. Offers strategies for improving reading comprehension using free-response and cued think-alouds to improve comprehension. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do used book

Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do

by Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)

price: £8.65

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439218597 ISBN: 0439218594

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooksllc, CA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.