Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
Date Published: 10/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: Very Good. 0439218594 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books, Jefferson City, MO
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: Near Fine. Currently in print for $16.99. This title is IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. Markings / notations on a few pages-otherwise as described. read more
|
|
Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Jeffrey Wilhelm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Jeffrey Wilhelm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. 0439218594 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. 0439218594 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. 0439218594 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Teaching Resources
Date Published: 2001
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. as new, tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear, overall great condition. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do, By Wilhelm
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey D.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 18063077 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780439218597. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Jeffrey Wilhelm
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: BRAND NEW. 0439218594. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Jeffrey Wilhelm
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Teaching Resources
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension With Think-Aloud Strategie
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey And Otto, Wayne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC TEACHING RES
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: New. Offers strategies for improving reading comprehension using free-response and cued think-alouds to improve comprehension. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Improving Comprehension with Think-Aloud Strategies: Modeling What Good Readers Do
by
Wilhelm, Jeffrey, and Otto, Wayne (Foreword by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Professional Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439218597
ISBN: 0439218594
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooksllc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9532312&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|