|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Bestselling chef and host of "No Reservations" has never been one to pull punches. In his latest work, he serves up a well-seasoned "hellbroth" of candid, often outrageous stories from his worldwide misadventures.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
(86 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Nasty Bits
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9780747579816
ISBN: 0747579814
Description: New. 0747579814. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Inc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747579816
ISBN: 0747579814
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780747579816
ISBN: 0747579814
Description: Excellent Copy. 5" x 7.75" 0747579814 Paperback Paperback. 288pp. From the author of Kitchen Confidential. Lovely racy funny book which would delight anyone who has worked in a professional kitchen and everyone else as well who delights in life. An excellent copy. read more
|
|
Nasty Bits
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780747579816
ISBN: 0747579814
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0747579814. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good. 1582344515 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 5/16/2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very Good. 1582344515 remainder mark DJ torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 5-1-07
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.3 lbs. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 5/16/2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Fine. 1582344515 remainder mark & wear on corners or edges of the cover or DJ torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Like New. Paperback. Cover has slight corner bend. Otherwise, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Good. Border line very good condition book. Inside is clean and excellent. From Publishers Weekly: In this typically bold effort, Bourdain (Kitchen Confidential), like the fine chef he is, pulls together an entertaining feast from the detritus of his years of cooking and traveling. Arranged around the basic tastes: salty, sweet, sour, bitter and umami (a Japanese term for a taste the defies description), this scattershot collection of anecdotes puts Bourdain's brave palate, notorious sense of ... read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony; Lajaunie, Philippe; Meirelles, Jose De; De Meirelles, Jose; Discalfani, Robert
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781582344515
ISBN: 1582344515
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has marks, & creases-Cover has edgewear-Marks on edge of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 288 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
ISBN-13: 9781596913608
ISBN: 1596913606
Description: Very Good. 1596913606 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nasty Bits
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomberg Press
Date Published: 2006
Description: As New in As New jacket. Collected varietal cuts, usable trim, scraps and bones. 288 pp. A series of candid and outrageous stories from his world wide misadventures. Paints a very funny and irreverent portrait of kitchen culture. read more
|
|
The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones
by
Bourdain, Anthony
| | | |