» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain, Lord

About this title: Bestselling chef and host of "No Reservations" has never been one to pull punches. In his latest work, he serves up a well-seasoned "hellbroth" of candid, often outrageous stories from his worldwide misadventures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Nasty Bits new book

The Nasty Bits

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £10.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747579816 ISBN: 0747579814

Description: New. 0747579814. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Nasty Bits new book

The Nasty Bits

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £18.17

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747579816 ISBN: 0747579814

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £4.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780747579816 ISBN: 0747579814

Description: Excellent Copy. 5" x 7.75" 0747579814 Paperback Paperback. 288pp. From the author of Kitchen Confidential. Lovely racy funny book which would delight anyone who has worked in a professional kitchen and everyone else as well who delights in life. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Nasty Bits new book

Nasty Bits

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £13.57

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747579816 ISBN: 0747579814

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0747579814. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good. 1582344515 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £5.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 5/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very Good. 1582344515 remainder mark DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £5.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones... used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones...

price: £6.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £6.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 5-1-07 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £6.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £6.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 5/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Fine. 1582344515 remainder mark & wear on corners or edges of the cover or DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £6.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £8.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Like New. Paperback. Cover has slight corner bend. Otherwise, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Anthony Bourdain

price: £8.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £9.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Good. Border line very good condition book. Inside is clean and excellent. From Publishers Weekly: In this typically bold effort, Bourdain (Kitchen Confidential), like the fine chef he is, pulls together an entertaining feast from the detritus of his years of cooking and traveling. Arranged around the basic tastes: salty, sweet, sour, bitter and umami (a Japanese term for a taste the defies description), this scattershot collection of anecdotes puts Bourdain's brave palate, notorious sense of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord

price: £10.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony; Lajaunie, Philippe; Meirelles, Jose De; De Meirelles, Jose; Discalfani, Robert

price: £10.25

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582344515 ISBN: 1582344515

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has marks, & creases-Cover has edgewear-Marks on edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony, Lord

price: £10.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 288 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £10.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £10.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones used book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £10.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury USA ISBN-13: 9781596913608 ISBN: 1596913606

Description: Very Good. 1596913606 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Nasty Bits

by Bourdain, Anthony

price: £10.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomberg Press Date Published: 2006

Description: As New in As New jacket. Collected varietal cuts, usable trim, scraps and bones. 288 pp. A series of candid and outrageous stories from his world wide misadventures. Paints a very funny and irreverent portrait of kitchen culture. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones new book

The Nasty Bits: Collected Varietal Cuts, Usable Trim, Scraps, and Bones

by Bourdain, Anthony