|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Castle in the Air
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006755302
ISBN: 0006755305
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006755302
ISBN: 0006755305
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Wynne Jones, Diana
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006755302
ISBN: 0006755305
Description: Tim Stevens. Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285pp, sequel to "Howl's Moving Castle". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kate Armitage,
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Methuen Children's, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780416157826
ISBN: 0416157823
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0416157823 8vo, 208 pages, not illustrated. Ex public library copy. The sequel to "Howl's Moving Castle". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, UK
ISBN-13: 9780006755302
ISBN: 0006755305
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. As the sequel to Howl's Moving Castle, Abdullah's day-dreams start to come true when he meets Flower-in-the-Night, daughter of the ferocious Sultan of Zanzib. Fate has destined them for each other, but a bad-tempered genie, a hideous djinn, and various villanous bandits have their own ideas. ISBN10: 0006755305. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 08/2001
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Eos
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780061478772
ISBN: 0061478776
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 383 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688096861
ISBN: 0688096867
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 11/24/2000
ISBN-13: 9780006755302
ISBN: 0006755305
Description: New. 0006755305 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: Fine. 0064473457 1st thus, Harper Trophy mass market paperback, 2001. NF, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Appears to be unread. Very light shelfwear. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061478772
ISBN: 0061478776
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780061478772
ISBN: 0061478776
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688096861
ISBN: 0688096867
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Binding cracked before the title page, and broken between pgs. 84-85. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: New. 0064473457 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: New. 0064473457 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Eos
ISBN-13: 9780064473453
ISBN: 0064473457
Description: New. 0064473457 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Edition: 1st Priinting
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780006755302
ISBN: 0006755305
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy illustrated by Tim Stevens. The sequel to Howl's Moving Castle. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jpnes
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688096861
ISBN: 0688096867
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Diana Wynne Jones
ISBN-13: 9781435284388
ISBN: 1435284380
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana Wynne
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688096861
ISBN: 0688096867
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pocket pulled but all pages present. Having long indulged himself in daydreams more exciting than his mundane life as a carpet merchant, Abdullah unexpectedly purchases a magic carpet and his life changes dramatically as his daydreams come true and dangerous adventures become daily fare. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Castle in the Air
by
Jones, Diana
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1990
Description: Collectible-Very Good/Very Good. read more
|
| | |