» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Castle in the Air

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006755302 ISBN: 0006755305

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £2.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006755302 ISBN: 0006755305

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Wynne Jones, Diana

price: £2.55

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006755302 ISBN: 0006755305

Description: Tim Stevens. Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285pp, sequel to "Howl's Moving Castle". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kate Armitage, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £15.27

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Methuen Children's, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780416157826 ISBN: 0416157823

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0416157823 8vo, 208 pages, not illustrated. Ex public library copy. The sequel to "Howl's Moving Castle". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £8.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, UK ISBN-13: 9780006755302 ISBN: 0006755305

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. As the sequel to Howl's Moving Castle, Abdullah's day-dreams start to come true when he meets Flower-in-the-Night, daughter of the ferocious Sultan of Zanzib. Fate has destined them for each other, but a bad-tempered genie, a hideous djinn, and various villanous bandits have their own ideas. ISBN10: 0006755305. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £5.72

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eos Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780061478772 ISBN: 0061478776

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 383 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £5.72

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 248 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688096861 ISBN: 0688096867

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 11/24/2000 ISBN-13: 9780006755302 ISBN: 0006755305

Description: New. 0006755305 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £7.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: Fine. 0064473457 1st thus, Harper Trophy mass market paperback, 2001. NF, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Appears to be unread. Very light shelfwear. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £7.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061478772 ISBN: 0061478776

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £7.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £8.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061478772 ISBN: 0061478776

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £8.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £8.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana W.

price: £8.97

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688096861 ISBN: 0688096867

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library Binding cracked before the title page, and broken between pgs. 84-85. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: New. 0064473457 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: New. 0064473457 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air new book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £9.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Eos ISBN-13: 9780064473453 ISBN: 0064473457

Description: New. 0064473457 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £14.49

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Priinting Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780006755302 ISBN: 0006755305

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy illustrated by Tim Stevens. The sequel to Howl's Moving Castle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Jpnes

price: £14.51

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688096861 ISBN: 0688096867

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Castle in the Air

by Diana Wynne Jones

price: £18.46

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781435284388 ISBN: 1435284380

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Castle in the Air used book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana Wynne

price: £28.29

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth Publisher: Greenwillow Books, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688096861 ISBN: 0688096867

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pocket pulled but all pages present. Having long indulged himself in daydreams more exciting than his mundane life as a carpet merchant, Abdullah unexpectedly purchases a magic carpet and his life changes dramatically as his daydreams come true and dangerous adventures become daily fare. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Castle in the Air

by Jones, Diana

price: £86.88

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1990

Description: Collectible-Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?