» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Harry G Brittain (Editor)

About this title: Selecting illustrative examples from the recent literature, this reference studies the underlying principles and physics of a wide range of spectroscopic techniques utilized in the pharmaceutical sciences and demonstrates various applications for each method analyzed in the text-showing how knowledge of the mechanisms of spectroscopic phenomena ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences) used book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences)

price: £97.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: Very Good. Clean text. Tight binding. No Dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectroscopy in Phar Ind: 160 (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences) used book

Spectroscopy in Phar Ind: 160 (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences)

by Brittain Harry

price: £98.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: Fine. May show signs of warehouse handling. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences) new book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences)

price: £107.15

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids new book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Brittain, Harry G.

price: £127.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids new book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Brittain, Harry G.

price: £130.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: BRAND NEW. 1574448935. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids new book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Harry G. Brittain

price: £132.51

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 592. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids used book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Brittain, Harry G (Editor)

price: £134.05

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 571 p. Contains: Illustrations. Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences, 160. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids used book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Brittain, Harry G (Editor)

price: £138.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 571 p. Contains: Illustrations. Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences, 160. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids used book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Brittain, Harry G (Editor)

price: £139.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 571 p. Contains: Illustrations. Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences, 160. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences) new book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences)

price: £140.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: New. 1574448935 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids new book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids

by Brittain Harry G.

price: £141.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 592. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences) new book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences)

by Editor-Harry G. Brittain

price: £157.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences) used book

Spectroscopy of Pharmaceutical Solids (Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences)

price: £167.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Informa HealthCare ISBN-13: 9781574448931 ISBN: 1574448935

Description: Good. 1574448935 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.