» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Act of Treason

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

About this title: With two weeks to go in the presidential election, Vice President Sherman Baxter is trailing in the polls by more than five points. After delivering a speech at Georgetown University, Baxter's motorcade is ambushed by a group of terrorists. The vice president narrowly escapes, but his wife and a half dozen Secret Service agents are killed in the assault. Two weeks later Baxter is carried to a landslide victory by a sympathy vote. On the surface the terrorist attack appears to be an open and shut case. That is, until a package appears on the doorstep of Special Agent Skip McMahon, the FBI's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 19   change currency
sort by
used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743268752 ISBN: 074326875X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £1.24

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: Good. Spine has some creases from reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: Good. Storage bend to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743268752 ISBN: 074326875X

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: £1.49

Ships from CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: Good. Fiction. There are two weeks to go to the US presidential election when the hot favo urite, Josh Alexander, is ambushed by a terrorist bomb. He narrowly escapes, but members of his entourage are not so lucky. Alexander is carried to vi ctory by a sympathy vote. On the surface, it appears to be the work of al-Q aeda. But then CIA director Irene Kennedy is presented with classified info rmation so toxic that she has no option but to call on Mitch Rapp, America' s top counterterrorism ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck Valley Books, CLVLND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £2.24

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £2.36

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743268752 ISBN: 074326875X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: £2.44

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: P/B Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743268752 ISBN: 074326875X

Description: Very Good. Large. Minor creasing to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £2.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: 2007-07-02. Pocket Books. New edition. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 400pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Act of Treason new book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £3.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd ISBN-13: 9780743268752 ISBN: 074326875X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: £3.83

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Uk Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743268752 ISBN: 074326875X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £3.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Act of Treason new audio book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £4.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743576116 ISBN: 074357611X

Description: New. Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Treason used audio book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £4.63

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743555890 ISBN: 0743555899

Description: Good. Five discs box set. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 467 p. Audience: General/trade. minor wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: £4.96

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 467 p. Audience: General/trade. Ready for new reader! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Co., NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used audio book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince (Read By Armand Schultz)

price: £4.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: audio Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743555890 ISBN: 0743555899

Description: Very Good+ 0743555899. Abridged Audio on 5 CDs; 1.1 x 5.7 x 5.3 Inches; 5 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

price: £5.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason used book

Act of Treason

by Flynn, Vince

price: £5.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743268752 ISBN: 074326875X

Description: Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, very light crease to spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

ACT OF TREASON (FIRST POCKET BOOK PRINTING) used book

ACT OF TREASON (FIRST POCKET BOOK PRINTING)

by VINCE FLYNN

price: £5.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST PRINTING SEPTEMBER 2007 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416542261 ISBN: 1416542264

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. THIS PREMIUM EDITION CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. COVERS HAVE EDGE AND CORNER WEAR. BINDING IS TIGHT. STORY PAGES ARE FREE FROM MARKS AND TEARS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Act of Treason:

by Flynn, Vince

price: £5.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416502692 ISBN: 1416502696

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 400 pages. A fast-paced action adventure featuring cia superhero mitch rapp edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Flynn, Vince

price: £5.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743270373 ISBN: 0743270371

Description: Good. 0743270371 No D J = (Dusty Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 19: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
A Master of Mystery, Oct 22, 2009
By LilMink, Ft. Lauderdale, FL

"Mr Flynn's writing has been a favorite of mine since his first book. I love the fact that he uses the same character in all his books. I feel as if I know the character personally. He is a master at intrigue and I will purchase any book to which his name is attached."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Howard, Clarksville, MD

"My first Mitch Rapp book and this is definitely the kind of story I enjoy. Mitch Rapp is a CIA operative - the best out there. A massive explosion hits the motorcade of the Democratic canditates for president and vice-president. Mitch Rapp is sent into action to find the perpetrators. The action is non-stop and the story takes Mitch around the world and to a startling conclusion. Highly recommended for suspense/thriller addicts and fans of stories about CIA covert ops. Vince Flynn knows how to keep the reader on the edge of his seat!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Robert, The United States

"Towards the beginning of the fall off of my love for all things Flynn. Still a great storyteller and a great read, but the books seem to start being a little formulaic. Bad guys plans partially revealed, Mitch Rapp does whatever it takes, Bad guys lose in the end, in a very painful way. Always emotionally and thought provoking, but starting to fall off with the death of a main character, which leads to some serious soul-searching."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Joe, The United States

"Very Good; Continuing character: Mitch Rapp; VP candidate arranges the death of his running mates wife; Rapp and CIA find out about it and look to make things right before the inauguration"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
21 of 22 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Memorial Day

Memorial Day

by Vince Flynn

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.36!

Separation of Power

Separation of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Third Option

Third Option

by Vince Flynn

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Transfer of Power

Transfer of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from £1.36!

new only from £1.36!

Term Limits

Term Limits

by Vince Flynn

see all from £1.24!

new only from £4.29!

Protect & Defend

Protect & Defend

by Vince Flynn

see all from £1.24!

new only from £3.84!