» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer

by Professor Maureen Ogle

About this title: In the first-ever history of American beer, Maureen Ogle tells its epic story, from the immigrants who invented it to the upstart microbrewers who revived it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer new book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £7.08

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: New. 0151010129 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £7.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Maureen Ogle

price: £7.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Dustjacket is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £7.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer new book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £8.22

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: New. 0156033593 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Maureen Ogle

price: £8.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £8.49

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Fine. 0151010129 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £8.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: Story of American Beer

by Maureen Ogle

price: £9.66

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2006. Originally published at $25.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer new book

Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen, Professor

price: £10.18

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 422 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer new book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £10.63

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £11.01

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 422 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer new book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £12.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer new book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £12.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £13.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Like New. Faint coffee stain on paper edge. New book otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £13.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Like New. Faint coffee stain on paper edge. New book otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer new book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £14.15

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: New. 0156033593 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £14.49

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Uncorrected Proof. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Maureen Ogle

price: £15.15

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2006-10-02 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Like New. Like new /very lite shelf wear /stated 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £28.29

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Uncorrected Proof Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Book out in October. The story of beer in America. Extensive notes & bibliography. Unread, as new. 398 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Maureen Ogle

price: £5.52

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Maureen Ogle

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Maureen Ogle

price: £6.21

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £8.28

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780151010127 ISBN: 0151010129

Description: Vf/vf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer used book

Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer

by Ogle, Maureen

price: £8.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Harcourt, Inc. /Harvest, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780156033596 ISBN: 0156033593

Description: VG+ in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?