|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the first-ever history of American beer, Maureen Ogle tells its epic story, from the immigrants who invented it to the upstart microbrewers who revived it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: New. 0151010129 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Maureen Ogle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2006-10-02
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Dustjacket is Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Plan B Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: New. 0156033593 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Maureen Ogle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Fine. 0151010129 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: Story of American Beer
by
Maureen Ogle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2006. Originally published at $25.00. read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: The Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen, Professor
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 422 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 422 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Like New. Faint coffee stain on paper edge. New book otherwise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Like New. Faint coffee stain on paper edge. New book otherwise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: New. 0156033593 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Uncorrected Proof. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Maureen Ogle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2006-10-02
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Like New. Like new /very lite shelf wear /stated 1st ed. read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Edition: Uncorrected Proof
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Book out in October. The story of beer in America. Extensive notes & bibliography. Unread, as new. 398 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citynightsbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Maureen Ogle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Maureen Ogle
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Maureen Ogle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARCOURT
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780151010127
ISBN: 0151010129
Description: Vf/vf. read more
|
|
Ambitious Brew: the Story of American Beer
by
Ogle, Maureen
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Harcourt, Inc. /Harvest, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780156033596
ISBN: 0156033593
Description: VG+ in softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |