Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Ty Phillips
About this title: "Blacktop Cowboys" chronicles the 2004 rodeo season through the eyes of several steer wrestlers trying to make it to the rodeo's version of the Super Bowl, the National Finals Rodeo (NFR) in Las Vegas. This is a sport that requires a riding cowboy to fly out of a gate, jump off his horse, and pull a 600-pound calf down to the ground - and to do it well, this all takes less than five seconds. The main two characters of "Blacktop Cowboys" are Luke Branquinho, a young carefree cowboy on a quest for his first title, and his best friend, Travis Cadwell, an aging veteran trying to make the NFR one ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty Author Not Available Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.62 by 6 inches. (00272 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SOFTCOVER. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Glued binding. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. Pristine condition. Never used. Glossy cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Morebooks2002,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, 1st Edition, 1st printing, full number line. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksAndBeyond,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two pages have a small bumped area on the top edge; the rest have no creases, tears or writing. Clean. read more
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Ty Phillips
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, crisp and unread! Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. About this title: This gritty, firsthand account of the world of competitive steer wrestling chronicles the lives of the rodeo cowboys pursuing their dreams to be the best. 16-page photo insert. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. With gritty tough-guy prose and an unerring eye for details that capture the ... read more
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: 8vo. Fine in dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys
by
Ty Phillips
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 263 pages. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 15.2 oz. A gritty journey inside the world of competitive steer wrestling follows the 2004 rodeo season from the perspective of several rodeo cowboys--including rookie Luke Branquinho and his friend, Travis Cadwell, an aging veteran--competing to make it to the National Finals Rodeo (NFR) in Las Vegas. 20, 000 first printing. read more
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Brand New. Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket. Gift quality. read more
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Ty Phillips
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Ty Phillips
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Ty Phillips
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Phillips, Ty
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New. A gritty journey inside the world of competitive steer wrestling follows the 2004 rodeo season from the perspective of several rodeo cowboys--including rookie Luke Branquinho and his friend, Travis Cadwell, an aging veteran--competing to make it to the National Finals Rodeo (NFR) in Las Vegas. 20, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold
by
Ty Phillips
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2006-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780312330361
ISBN: 0312330367
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9545837&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|