» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Ty Phillips

About this title: "Blacktop Cowboys" chronicles the 2004 rodeo season through the eyes of several steer wrestlers trying to make it to the rodeo's version of the Super Bowl, the National Finals Rodeo (NFR) in Las Vegas. This is a sport that requires a riding cowboy to fly out of a gate, jump off his horse, and pull a 600-pound calf down to the ground - and to do it well, this all takes less than five seconds. The main two characters of "Blacktop Cowboys" are Luke Branquinho, a young carefree cowboy on a quest for his first title, and his best friend, Travis Cadwell, an aging veteran trying to make the NFR one ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty Author Not Available Not Available

price: £18.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.62 by 6 inches. (00272 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys used book

Blacktop Cowboys

by Phillips, Ty

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £9.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £11.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SOFTCOVER. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Glued binding. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. Pristine condition. Never used. Glossy cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Morebooks2002, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £12.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, 1st Edition, 1st printing, full number line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £12.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Two pages have a small bumped area on the top edge; the rest have no creases, tears or writing. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Ty Phillips

price: £14.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

New-Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £14.27

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, crisp and unread! Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. About this title: This gritty, firsthand account of the world of competitive steer wrestling chronicles the lives of the rodeo cowboys pursuing their dreams to be the best. 16-page photo insert. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. With gritty tough-guy prose and an unerring eye for details that capture the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £14.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: 8vo. Fine in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys new book

Blacktop Cowboys

by Ty Phillips

price: £15.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 263 pages. 8.50 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 15.2 oz. A gritty journey inside the world of competitive steer wrestling follows the 2004 rodeo season from the perspective of several rodeo cowboys--including rookie Luke Branquinho and his friend, Travis Cadwell, an aging veteran--competing to make it to the National Finals Rodeo (NFR) in Las Vegas. 20, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £15.51

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Brand New. Very fine hardcover in very fine dustjacket. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £15.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £17.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Ty Phillips

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Ty Phillips

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Ty Phillips

price: £7.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys used book

Blacktop Cowboys

by Phillips, Ty

price: £8.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys new book

Blacktop Cowboys

by Phillips, Ty

price: £16.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and remainder mark. GUARANTEED SATISFACTION! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold used book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £16.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Phillips, Ty

price: £18.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New. A gritty journey inside the world of competitive steer wrestling follows the 2004 rodeo season from the perspective of several rodeo cowboys--including rookie Luke Branquinho and his friend, Travis Cadwell, an aging veteran--competing to make it to the National Finals Rodeo (NFR) in Las Vegas. 20, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold new book

Blacktop Cowboys: Riders on the Run for Rodeo Gold

by Ty Phillips

price: £21.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780312330361 ISBN: 0312330367

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.