» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

About this title: By the author of the bestselling "Moneyball": in football, as in life, the value we place on people changes with the rules of the games they play. The young man at the center of this extraordinary and moving story will one day be among the most highly paid athletes in the National Football League. When we first meet him, he is one of thirteen children by a mother addicted to crack; he does not know his real name, his father, his birthday, or any of the things a child might learn in school--such as, say, how to read or write. Nor has he ever touched a football. What changes? He takes up ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by M Lewis

price: £3.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M.

price: £10.92

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael M.

price: £10.92

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £17.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. 039306123X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Good. 039306123X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used audio book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739340530 ISBN: 0739340530

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £7.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent. First Edition. Fine DJ, unclipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £7.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 page corners creased, all other pages are clean, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Fine. 039306123X Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £7.52

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 299 pgs. Appears to be a Book Club. VG+ or better condition. Only some very minor DJ shelfwear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £7.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Like New. Ligth wear to DJ. Fold inside front DJ. Otherwise new and unread! Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation! ! ! Confirmation email with all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooksnmore, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £8.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Some creasing / staining to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £8.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 0-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. As he did so memorably for baseball in Moneyball, Lewis takes a statistical X-ray of the hidden substructure of foo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael, Professor

list price: £9.53

our price: £8.51

you save: £1.02 (11%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £8.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: Very Good. 039306123X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evolution of a Game new book

Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £9.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael

by Lewis Michael

price: £9.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Lewis, Michael

price: £9.91

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evolution of a Game new book

Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game new book

The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £10.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2006-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780393061239 ISBN: 039306123X

Description: New. ~FIRST EDITION~FIRST PRINTING~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evolution of a Game new book

Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £10.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blind Side new book

The Blind Side

by Michael Lewis

price: £10.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. No DJ. WW Norton, excellent and brand new condition, has not been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evolution of a Game new book

Evolution of a Game

by Michael Lewis

price: £11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330472 ISBN: 0393330478

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: