|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: By the author of the bestselling "Moneyball": in football, as in life, the value we place on people changes with the rules of the games they play. The young man at the center of this extraordinary and moving story will one day be among the most highly paid athletes in the National Football League. When we first meet him, he is one of thirteen children by a mother addicted to crack; he does not know his real name, his father, his birthday, or any of the things a child might learn in school--such as, say, how to read or write. Nor has he ever touched a football. What changes? He takes up ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
(92 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
M Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael M.
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael M.
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. 039306123x dustjacket slightly torn. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. 039306123X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Good. 039306123X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Random House Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780739340530
ISBN: 0739340530
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent. First Edition. Fine DJ, unclipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 6 page corners creased, all other pages are clean, dust jacket is also clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Fine. 039306123X Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 299 pgs. Appears to be a Book Club. VG+ or better condition. Only some very minor DJ shelfwear. Very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Like New. Ligth wear to DJ. Fold inside front DJ. Otherwise new and unread! Usually ships next business day with delivery confirmation! ! ! Confirmation email with all orders! read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Some creasing / staining to page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket and book. Printing string of 0-10. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. From Publishers Weekly: Starred Review. As he did so memorably for baseball in Moneyball, Lewis takes a statistical X-ray of the hidden substructure of foo. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael, Professor
list price: £9.53
our price: £8.51
you save: £1.02 (11%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: Very Good. 039306123X Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game [Paperback] By Lewis, Michael
by
Lewis Michael
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Lewis, Michael
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectible. 1st edition. Packed In Bubble wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side: Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton
Date Published: 2006-09-02
ISBN-13: 9780393061239
ISBN: 039306123X
Description: New. ~FIRST EDITION~FIRST PRINTING~BRAND NEW~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Blind Side
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: SOFTCOVER
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. No DJ. WW Norton, excellent and brand new condition, has not been used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Evolution of a Game
by
Michael Lewis
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780393330472
ISBN: 0393330478
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
| | | |