» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Paul Kengor

About this title: Based on extraordinary research, this book is a major reassessment of Ronald Reagan's lifelong crusade to dismantle the Soviet Empire - including shocking revelations about the liberal American politician who tried to collude with USSR to counter Reagan's efforts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £10.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. 0061189243. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Crusader. Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader. Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor Paul

price: £7.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York: Harper Collins. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo, 412pp, VERY GOOD HARDBACK, VERY GOOD DUSTWRAPPER, VERY GOOD INTERNALLY. 650 grms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Katherine Gannon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Paul...

price: £6.89

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £7.96

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: Fine. 0061189243 Almost New, Excellent Condition, May have Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Paul Kengor

price: £8.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £8.81

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 9/18/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: Fine. 0061189243 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £8.92

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 9/18/2007 ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. 0061189243 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Paul Kengor

price: £9.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £9.80

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £10.90

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Very Good. 0061136905 No Dust jacket, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crusader (the): Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

Crusader (the): Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £11.04

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Kengor, Paul., pub. by Regan, nd, c2006, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 412 pp w/index & notes, tall 8vo, "Tracing Reagan's anti-Communist sentiment..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £11.32

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Paul Kengor

price: £12.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £13.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £14.49

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0061136905. New stated first edition, first printing cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. Protective mylar cover.; 1.5 x 8.98 x 6.38 Inches; Based on extraordinary research: a major reassessment of Ronald Reagan's lifelong crusade to dismantle the Soviet Empireā?including shocking revelations about the liberal American politician who tried to collude with USSR to counter Reagan's efforts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £14.49

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Very Good. 0061136905 DJ damaged, Pages clean and unread. Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £14.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. 0061189243 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £15.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. 0061189243 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £15.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061189241 ISBN: 0061189243

Description: New. 0061189243 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader new book

The Crusader

by Paul Kengor

price: £15.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 412 pages. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.00 in. 23.2 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism [Hardcover] By Paul Kengor new book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism [Hardcover] By Paul Kengor

price: £16.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Kengor, Paul

price: £17.15

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Harper, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Paul Kengor

price: £6.44

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism used book

The Crusader: Ronald Reagan and the Fall of Communism

by Paul Kengor

price: £7.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061136900 ISBN: 0061136905

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: