» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cucina of Le Marche: A Chef's Treasury of Recipes from Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cucina of Le Marche: A Chef's Treasury of Recipes from Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi, Peter Kaminsky

About this title: Rising star Chef Fabio Trabocchi's unique take on his native cuisine, that of the until-now overlooked Le Marche region of Italy. Every chef is a product of a place and a tradition. Fabio Trabocchi's soul is in the Italian province of Le Marche. Not far from Rome, Le Marche is separated by the towering Apennine mountains. This isolating geography accounts for the rich variety of Le Marche's food traditions. The first chefs of Le Marche assimilate recipes, ingredients, and techniques form visiting mariners from Greece and North Africa. Now, in his debut cookbook, Trabocchi showcases his ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Trabocchi, Fabio

price: £18.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. 0060741627. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Trabocchi, Fabio

price: £6.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Very Good. 0060741627 Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Never Been Read, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Trabocchi, Fabio

price: £6.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Very Good. 0060741627 Very Good Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Trabocchi, Fabio

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. 0060741627 New & Unread Book with Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £7.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary... used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary...

price: £9.07

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £14.49

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Like New. 35 Anv. 2006 Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. DJ is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary... used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary...

price: £16.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: A Chef's Treasury of Recipes from Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: A Chef's Treasury of Recipes from Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Trabocchi, Fabio, and Kaminsky, Peter

list price: £22.42

our price: £19.31

you save: £3.11 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 241 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £19.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £19.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary... new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary...

price: £20.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £20.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche new book

Cucina of Le Marche

by Fabio Trabocchi, Peter Kaminsky

price: £21.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 241 pages. 9.50 x 8.00 x 1.20 in. 24.0 oz. Trabocchi also does an excellent job of isolating the best, most characteristic recipes from Le Marche....--(05/22/2006). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Trabocchi, Fabio

price: £24.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. 0060741627 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £6.87

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £7.62

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche used book

Cucina of Le Marche

by Trabocchi, Fabio

price: £11.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche used book

Cucina of Le Marche

by Trabocchi, Fabio

price: £11.72

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche used book

Cucina of Le Marche

by Trabocchi, Fabio; Kaminsky, Peter

price: £14.48

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £15.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ecco Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes From Italy's Last Culinary Frontier

by Fabio Trabocchi

price: £19.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060741627. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes new book

Cucina of Le Marche: a Chef's Treasury of Recipes

by Trabocchi, Fabio And Kaminsky, Peter

price: £23.53

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ECCO Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. An award-winning Chef de Cuisine for Washington, D.C. 's Maestro evaluates the flavors and traditions of his native home in Italy's Le Marche region, counseling readers on how they informed his signature cooking style, which blends Italian ingredients with European preparation techniques. 20, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche new book

Cucina of Le Marche

by Trabocchi, Fabrio

price: £25.37

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060741624 ISBN: 0060741627

Description: New. An award-winning Chef de Cuisine for Washington, D.C. 's Maestro evaluates the flavors and traditions of his native home in Italy's Le Marche region, counseling readers on how they informed his signature cooking style, which blends Italian ingredients with European preparation techniques. 20, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cucina of Le Marche: A Chef's Treasury of Recipes from Italy's Last Culinary Frontier used book

Cucina of Le Marche: A Chef's Treasury of Recipes from Italy's Last Culinary Frontier